We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Madison Avenue in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Madison Avenue is $159,478. The average property tax on Madison Avenue is $3,289/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Madison Avenue area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Madison Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Madison Avenue in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Madison Avenue is $159,478. The average property tax on Madison Avenue is $3,289/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Madison Avenue area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Madison Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$289,681 est.
$4,458/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$289,681 est.
$4,458/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$216,825 est.
$3,337/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$32,173 est.
$496/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$42,893 est.
$661/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$53,613 est.
$826/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$32,160 est.
$495/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$241,227 est.
$3,713/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$10,720 est.
$165/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$289,802 est.
$4,460/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$53,600 est.
$825/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$220,403 est.
$3,392/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$248,047 est.
$3,817/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$290,713 est.
$4,474/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$289,681 est.
$4,458/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$239,163 est.
$3,681/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$289,681 est.
$4,458/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$290,713 est.
$4,474/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$253,568 est.
$3,902/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$289,681 est.
$4,458/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$225,428 est.
$3,469/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$289,681 est.
$4,458/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$289,681 est.
$4,458/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$289,681 est.
$4,458/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
Built in 2013
$53,600 est.
$825/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$239,163 est.
$3,681/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$239,163 est.
$3,681/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$290,713 est.
$4,474/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$290,713 est.
$4,474/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10K sq ft
Average Value
$159,478
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fetterhoff Hollow Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $91,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cemetery Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $154,139 | Avg. Lot Size | 322.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $129,051 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenfield Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $182,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 43K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennett St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $105,919 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenview Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $177,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $862,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $832,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $551,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Madison Ave in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Williamsport Regional Medical Center
700 High Street
Williamsport, PA
13.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
14.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Market 202
276 State Route 87
Montoursville, PA
5.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Williamsport Regional Airport
700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA
7.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Madison Ave area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.