We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Greenfield Drive in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Greenfield Drive is $182,961. The average property tax on Greenfield Drive is $3,773/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Greenfield Drive area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenfield Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Greenfield Drive in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Greenfield Drive is $182,961. The average property tax on Greenfield Drive is $3,773/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Greenfield Drive area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenfield Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.27 acres
Built in 2014
$294,626 est.
$4,534/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.57 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$485,563 est.
$7,472/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.11 acres
$48,602 est.
$748/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$38,096 est.
$587/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$335,549 est.
$5,164/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 141 Greenfield Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.71 acre
$37,520 est.
$578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$413,712 est.
$6,367/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.59 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2004
$349,083 est.
$5,372/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$37,520 est.
$578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$343,134 est.
$5,281/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$22,619 est.
$349/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$349,686 est.
$5,381/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$335,000 est.
$5,155/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$341,646 est.
$5,258/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
43K sq ft
Average Value
$182,961
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.11 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greenview Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $177,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clees Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $85,681 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carriage Ln, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $222,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gehron Pkwy, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $132,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bella Vista Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $103,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canfields Ln, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $122,182 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $862,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $832,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $551,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Greenfield Dr in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Williamsport Regional Medical Center
700 High Street
Williamsport, PA
8.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
9.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
4.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Market 202
276 State Route 87
Montoursville, PA
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Loyalsock, Township Of (Proposed)
1300' N Of 4 Mile Drive
Williamsport, PA
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Williamsport Regional Airport
700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Greenfield Dr area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.