We found 1 address and 1 property on Loon Lane in Lake Clear, NY. The average price for real estate on Loon Lane is $133,300. The average property tax on Loon Lane is $2,241/yr and the average house or building was built in 1910. The average household income in the Loon Lane area is $88,973. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Loon Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Loon Lane in Lake Clear, NY. The average price for real estate on Loon Lane is $133,300. The average property tax on Loon Lane is $2,241/yr and the average house or building was built in 1910. The average household income in the Loon Lane area is $88,973. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Loon Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$133,300 est.
$2,241/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10K sq ft
Average Value
$133,300
Biggest House
1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 18 , Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $163,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 526.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 50 , Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $170,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Donaldson Rd, Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $144,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 30 , Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $171,043 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conley Rd, Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $434,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 414.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Conley Rd, Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $434,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 414.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 30 , Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $171,043 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 50 , Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $170,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 18 , Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $163,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 526.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Donaldson Rd, Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $144,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Loon Ln in Lake Clear, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Adirondack Medical Center
2233 State Route 86
Saranac Lake, NY
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science
State Routes 30 And 86
Paul Smiths, NY
6.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Adirondack Regional (SLK)
Saranac Lake, NY
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Loon Ln area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 33.3% have Some College followed by 21.1% with High School. 71.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 32.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.9% Graduate Degree, 10.0% Bachelors Degree, 33.3% Some College, 21.1% High School, and 14.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 32.1% 70+, 25.1% 60-69, 8.8% 50-59, 8.1% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 4.1% 20-29, 4.5% 10-19, and 5.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 8.9% Married with Kids, 71.1% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 3.7% Single without Kids, and 16.3% Non-Family.