We found 55 addresses and 56 properties on County Route 18 in Lake Clear, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 18 is $163,766. The average property tax on County Route 18 is $2,560/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the County Route 18 area is $88,973. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 18 and uncover many additional details. We found 55 addresses and 56 properties on County Route 18 in Lake Clear, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 18 is $163,766. The average property tax on County Route 18 is $2,560/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the County Route 18 area is $88,973. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 18 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
13.99 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$157,000 est.
$2,639/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
4.18 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$276,300 est.
$6,826/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.63 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$206,300 est.
$3,468/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.29 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$159,100 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
138.8 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$566,700 est.
$9,526/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 776 County Route 18, Lake Clear, NY 12945? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
134 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1825
$293,200 est.
$2,589/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.88 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$170,600 est.
$2,586/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$142,800 est.
$1,488/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.97 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$68,300 est.
$1,148/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
6 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$84,500 est.
$2,268/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
4.82 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$192,700 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.78 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$270,500 est.
$4,266/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
11.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$311,300 est.
$4,666/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$240,300 est.
$3,758/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
72 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$251,200 est.
$3,409/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.08 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$148,800 est.
$3,405/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.23 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$138,900 est.
$2,335/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.81 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$104,600 est.
$1,759/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
972 sq ft
0.76 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$83,000 est.
$1,114/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
589 sq ft
44.56 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$169,900 est.
$4,560/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26 acres
Built in 1974
$72,900 est.
$944/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
7.35 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$290,000 est.
$4,593/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
837 sq ft
9.58 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2007
$147,000 est.
$2,190/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.9 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$113,300 est.
$1,162/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1970
$50,700 est.
$853/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3 acres
Built in 1980
$66,700 est.
$1,202/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
37.73 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$287,700 est.
$2,530/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
5.38 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$259,100 est.
$4,074/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
Built in 1980
$70,000 est.
$1,177/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1994
$61,600 est.
$754/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
6.62 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$227,227 est.
$3,538/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
8.19 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$146,300 est.
$1,827/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.51 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$200,500 est.
$3,371/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
38.5 acres
Built in 1970
$91,400 est.
$2,453/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
6.2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$9,000 est.
$152/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
2.12 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$321,600 est.
$5,124/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.05 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$228,000 est.
$3,833/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.23 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$120,000 est.
$1,736/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$231,400 est.
$3,362/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$225,400 est.
$3,222/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
23 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$176,500 est.
$2,400/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$30,000 est.
$505/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8 acres
Built in 1970
$62,600 est.
$1,092/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
2.35 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$89,300 est.
$1,220/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
669 sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$72,800 est.
$1,224/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$128,500 est.
$2,160/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
6.77 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$231,200 est.
$3,320/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.07 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$276,300 est.
$4,381/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.97 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$78,800 est.
$1,044/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
4.98 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$100,100 est.
$1,402/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.69 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$110,000 est.
$1,571/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
1.57 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$96,500 est.
$1,341/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.12 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$187,400 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.83 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$115,300 est.
$1,400/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
526.6K sq ft
Average Value
$163,766
Biggest House
3.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
138.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 50 , Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $170,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Conley Rd, Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $434,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 414.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Donaldson Rd, Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $144,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 30 , Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $171,043 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Conley Rd, Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $434,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 414.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 30 , Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $171,043 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 50 , Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $170,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Donaldson Rd, Lake Clear, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $144,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Route 18 in Lake Clear, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Adirondack Medical Center
2233 State Route 86
Saranac Lake, NY
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science
State Routes 30 And 86
Paul Smiths, NY
7.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Adirondack Regional (SLK)
Saranac Lake, NY
2.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 2197
245 Broadway
Saranac Lake, NY
8.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Saranac Lake Volunteer Fire Department
99 Broadway
Saranac Lake, NY
8.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Route 18 area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 33.3% have Some College followed by 21.1% with High School. 71.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 32.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.9% Graduate Degree, 10.0% Bachelors Degree, 33.3% Some College, 21.1% High School, and 14.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 32.1% 70+, 25.1% 60-69, 8.8% 50-59, 8.1% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 4.1% 20-29, 4.5% 10-19, and 5.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 8.9% Married with Kids, 71.1% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 3.7% Single without Kids, and 16.3% Non-Family.