The average building or house on Linwood Avenue, Maple Shade area was built in 1939. The average household income in this area is $66.5K and the average property tax is $6.5K/yr. The largest lot size available on Linwood Ave, Maple Shade, NJ is 1.62 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $195K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1909
$221,296 est.
$7,247/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1924
$163,938 est.
$5,369/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1954
$321,594 est.
$10,531/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1920
$203,789 est.
$6,674/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$170,220 est.
$5,574/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$192,977 est.
$6,320/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$139,945 est.
$4,583/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$237,463 est.
$7,776/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1948
$224,385 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$213,263 est.
$6,984/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1930
$183,915 est.
$6,023/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1922
$155,597 est.
$5,096/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$49,840 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$201,627 est.
$6,353/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1956
$161,570 est.
$5,041/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1926
$178,149 est.
$5,834/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1925
$146,535 est.
$4,299/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1904
$143,652 est.
$4,704/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$140,768 est.
$4,610/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1953
$165,792 est.
$5,429/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1882
$215,323 est.
$7,051/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1991
$217,691 est.
$7,129/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1900
$194,934 est.
$6,384/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1910
$148,182 est.
$4,853/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1907
$240,552 est.
$7,877/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1911
$213,675 est.
$6,997/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1912
$243,641 est.
$7,979/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$180,929 est.
$5,925/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1930
$153,228 est.
$5,018/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1910
$248,996 est.
$7,654/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1914
$191,742 est.
$6,279/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$152,611 est.
$4,998/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$155,494 est.
$5,092/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1937
$209,865 est.
$6,873/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1910
$203,584 est.
$6,667/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1912
$189,682 est.
$6,212/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1950
$151,684 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1955
$137,061 est.
$3,989/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.5K sq ft
Average Value
$194,959
Largest Lot
1.62 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Front St, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $202,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rynning Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $189,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $213,459 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruth Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $130,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thomas Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $181,621 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wyndale Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $159,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lenola Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,442,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 38 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $1,599,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 73 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,324,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $473,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rudderow Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $343,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm House Ln, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $283,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
8.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
10.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
16.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 6544
2920 Rt 73 North
Maple Shade, NJ
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3800 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken Country Club
Pennsauken, NJ
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Maple Shade Fire Department
53 South Maple Ave
Maple Shade, NJ
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Linwood Ave area is White at 74.2% followed by Hispanic at 8.9%. In terms of education, 38.3% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 45.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Asian, 7.6% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 74.2% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 38.3% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 14.6% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 45.6% Non-Family.