We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on High Street in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on High Street is $213,459. The average property tax on High Street is $7,164/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the High Street area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on High Street and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on High Street in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on High Street is $213,459. The average property tax on High Street is $7,164/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the High Street area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on High Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 2004
$382,247 est.
$12,517/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 1980
$303,779 est.
$9,948/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1988
$210,483 est.
$6,893/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1970
$208,217 est.
$6,569/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1919
$232,417 est.
$7,611/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1919
$187,005 est.
$5,874/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1940
$230,357 est.
$7,544/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1934
$242,508 est.
$7,942/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1997
$350,221 est.
$11,469/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2009
$273,607 est.
$8,960/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1967
$193,904 est.
$6,350/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1968
$150,757 est.
$4,937/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1929
$164,040 est.
$5,372/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1900
$191,844 est.
$6,283/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1960
$168,778 est.
$5,527/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1956
$170,940 est.
$5,348/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1913
$219,751 est.
$7,196/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1951
$145,197 est.
$4,755/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1968
$155,906 est.
$5,106/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1945
$155,288 est.
$5,085/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1955
$256,925 est.
$8,414/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.4K sq ft
Average Value
$213,459
Largest Lot
0.98 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anna Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $184,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buttonwood Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $217,798 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kathleen Ct, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $151,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paul Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $149,026 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holly Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $161,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roland Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $173,724 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lenola Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,442,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 38 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $1,599,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 73 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,324,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $473,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rudderow Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $343,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm House Ln, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $283,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
8.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
10.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
17.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 13225
3400 Haddonfield Rd
Pennsauken, NJ
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3800 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken Country Club
Pennsauken, NJ
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Maple Shade Fire Department
53 South Maple Ave
Maple Shade, NJ
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the High St area is White at 74.2% followed by Hispanic at 8.9%. In terms of education, 38.3% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 45.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Asian, 7.6% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 74.2% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 38.3% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 14.6% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 45.6% Non-Family.