We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Larue Road in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Larue Road is $212,996. The average property tax on Larue Road is $6,280/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Larue Road area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Larue Road and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Larue Road in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Larue Road is $212,996. The average property tax on Larue Road is $6,280/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Larue Road area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Larue Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$116,630 est.
$3,439/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
9.34 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$193,410 est.
$5,702/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
5.73 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$154,750 est.
$4,563/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$174,640 est.
$5,149/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$150,620 est.
$4,441/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2700 Larue Rd, Seven Valleys, PA 17360? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
19.71 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$637,200 est.
$14,904/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
4.08 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$187,720 est.
$5,534/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
14.61 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1922
$238,920 est.
$3,821/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
113.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$731,650 est.
$7,258/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
63.9 acres
7 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1988
$653,530 est.
$9,541/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.78 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$146,980 est.
$4,333/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.72 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$329,020 est.
$9,700/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.51 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$271,630 est.
$8,008/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
10.88 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$180,400 est.
$5,319/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$124,110 est.
$3,659/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$124,120 est.
$3,660/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
42.75 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$479,640 est.
$7,119/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.78 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$174,950 est.
$5,158/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$105,760 est.
$3,118/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
64.15 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$507,510 est.
$5,419/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$184,720 est.
$5,446/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3.99 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$244,990 est.
$7,223/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
15.82 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1862
$295,810 est.
$5,359/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
5.35 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$222,150 est.
$6,549/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
5.53 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
4.42 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$293,960 est.
$8,666/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
4.45 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$354,630 est.
$10,455/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
625.2K sq ft
Average Value
$212,996
Biggest House
5.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
113.18 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodcliff Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $180,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut Ln, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $181,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ackwood Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $195,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walters Hatchery Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $164,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ness , Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $269,503 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranch Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $231,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 589.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Player Blvd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $314,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Oak Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $300,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $297,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Maple Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $292,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewild Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Lake Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $282,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Larue Rd in Seven Valleys, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
12 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
15.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Stores 16
362 N Main St
York, PA
6.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Gs Communications, Inc.
Main Street Extended
Glen Rock, PA
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Glen Rock Hose And Ladder Company
15 - 17 Hanover St
Glen Rock, PA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Larue Rd area is White at 93.7% followed by Black at 3.8%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.8% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.