We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Kenwood Avenue in Verona, NJ. The average price for real estate on Kenwood Avenue is $341,017. The average property tax on Kenwood Avenue is $10,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Kenwood Avenue area is $132,326. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kenwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Kenwood Avenue in Verona, NJ. The average price for real estate on Kenwood Avenue is $341,017. The average property tax on Kenwood Avenue is $10,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Kenwood Avenue area is $132,326. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kenwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1921
$408,187 est.
$10,803/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1951
$369,603 est.
$9,782/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1940
$358,664 est.
$9,492/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1916
$332,078 est.
$8,788/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1944
$394,659 est.
$10,445/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1941
$371,015 est.
$9,819/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1941
$395,130 est.
$10,457/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1944
$434,890 est.
$11,509/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1941
$439,477 est.
$11,381/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$371,132 est.
$9,822/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1941
$505,117 est.
$13,368/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1931
$396,659 est.
$10,498/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1941
$416,421 est.
$11,021/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1930
$339,136 est.
$8,975/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1936
$364,310 est.
$9,641/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1932
$387,954 est.
$10,267/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1936
$415,363 est.
$10,992/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$415,716 est.
$11,002/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$439,242 est.
$11,624/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1916
$413,481 est.
$10,943/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$381,014 est.
$10,084/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1936
$398,894 est.
$10,557/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1936
$405,011 est.
$10,719/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1936
$419,951 est.
$11,114/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$381,367 est.
$10,093/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1928
$404,070 est.
$10,694/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1929
$417,010 est.
$11,036/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1929
$420,538 est.
$11,129/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1929
$409,716 est.
$10,843/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$334,902 est.
$8,863/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1928
$389,483 est.
$10,308/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1978
$509,940 est.
$13,495/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1929
$388,425 est.
$10,280/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1921
$479,473 est.
$12,689/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$318,080 est.
$8,418/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1911
$490,060 est.
$12,969/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$341,607 est.
$9,041/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1934
$355,134 est.
$9,399/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1929
$396,306 est.
$10,488/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$342,783 est.
$9,072/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.4K sq ft
Average Value
$341,017
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burdett Ln, Verona, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $393,663 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Crane Ter, Verona, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $350,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $346,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gerdes Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $414,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grove Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 133 | Avg. Value | $492,298 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Dr, Verona, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $523,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | White Rock Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,258,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestmont Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,443,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belleclaire Pl, Verona, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,093,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pompton Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,065,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,063,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,026,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensackumc Mountainside
Bay And Highland Ave
Montclair, NJ
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
4.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
4.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 13701
342 Claremont Ave
Verona, NJ
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
131 Gould Avenue (nj06628b)
North Caldwell, NJ
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Verona Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
209 Bloomfield Avenue
Verona, NJ
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Kenwood Ave area is White at 85.5% followed by Hispanic at 7.0%. In terms of education, 35.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22% with Graduate Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 2.2% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 85.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Graduate Degree, 35.6% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 2.1% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.