Street

Hilldale Dr, Mantua, OH 44255

Get Access to Property Information
Hilldale Dr, Mantua, OH 44255 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (13)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Hilldale Drive in Mantua, OH. The average price for real estate on Hilldale Drive is $46,876. The average property tax on Hilldale Drive is $2,055/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Hilldale Drive area is $63,896. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilldale Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Hilldale Drive in Mantua, OH. The average price for real estate on Hilldale Drive is $46,876. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

****** ********

****** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

2K sq ft

3.44 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1965

$179,700 est.

$2,954/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11810 Hilldale Dr. This property was built in 1965 on a 3.44 acres lot in Portage County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,954/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

***** ****

******** *******

**** *********

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.77 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1965

$170,200 est.

$2,397/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11775 Hilldale Dr. This property was built in 1965 on a 0.77 acre lot in Portage County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,397/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** *****

****** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.8 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$142,900 est.

$2,343/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11774 Hilldale Dr. This property was built in 1973 on a 0.8 acre lot in Portage County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,343/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** *****

******* *******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.81 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$119,600 est.

$1,965/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11760 Hilldale Dr. This property was built in 1960 on a 0.81 acre lot in Portage County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,965/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

***** *****

******* *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.77 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

$156,000 est.

$2,159/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11749 Hilldale Dr. This property was built in 1960 on a 0.77 acre lot in Portage County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,159/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

********* ****

***** ****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.81 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$133,600 est.

$1,786/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

**** ****

******** **********

**** *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.77 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1957

$104,200 est.

$1,762/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

912 sq ft

0.81 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1957

$77,400 est.

$1,314/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

**** *********

****** *********

******* *****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.77 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1957

$134,700 est.

$1,811/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

***** *********

****** *********

FEATURES

896 sq ft

0.82 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1958

$129,800 est.

$2,131/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** ****

***** ********

**** ****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.77 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1961

$106,400 est.

$1,799/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

******* ******

***** ****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.82 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1962

$111,000 est.

$1,825/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** ****

******* ****

****** ****

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

2.03 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1972

$175,300 est.

$2,471/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

47.6K sq ft

Average Value

$46,876

Biggest House

2K sq ft

Largest Lot

3.44 acres

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Briarwood Dr, Mantua, OH Properties 4 Avg. Value $100,827 Avg. Lot Size 89.3K sq ft
Street Name Grand Elm Dr, Mantua, OH Properties 4 Avg. Value $50,782 Avg. Lot Size 13.5K sq ft
Street Name Halstead Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 15 Avg. Value $59,176 Avg. Lot Size 141.6K sq ft
Street Name Reservoir Dr, Mantua, OH Properties 14 Avg. Value $44,529 Avg. Lot Size 32.8K sq ft
Street Name Hillcrest Dr, Mantua, OH Properties 15 Avg. Value $56,044 Avg. Lot Size 62.8K sq ft
Street Name Infirmary Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 71 Avg. Value $49,181 Avg. Lot Size 188.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bowen Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 23 Avg. Value $268,170 Avg. Lot Size 300.4K sq ft
Street Name Timber Point Trl, Mantua, OH Properties 6 Avg. Value $225,578 Avg. Lot Size 111.4K sq ft
Street Name Main St, Mantua, OH Properties 24 Avg. Value $215,113 Avg. Lot Size 290.3K sq ft
Street Name Diagonal Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 81 Avg. Value $108,775 Avg. Lot Size 355.4K sq ft
Street Name Quail Crest Ave, Mantua, OH Properties 10 Avg. Value $104,154 Avg. Lot Size 143.7K sq ft
Street Name Goodell Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 45 Avg. Value $101,295 Avg. Lot Size 780.7K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Robinson Memorial Hospital

6847 N Chestnut
Ravenna, OH

15.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Kent State University at Kent

Executive Office, 2nd Floor Library
Kent, OH

19.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Derecsky (6OI0)

Auburn Center, OH

7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Jimmy D's Lil Store

3174 State Route 82
Mantua, OH

1.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

STC Two LLC

4838 State Route 82
Mantua, OH

3.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Hilldale Dr area is White at 98.2% followed by Hispanic at 0.6%. In terms of education, 47.3% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 37.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 98.2% White and 0.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 10.4% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 47.3% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.3% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 37.5% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 25.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search