We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Hillcrest Drive in Mantua, OH. The average price for real estate on Hillcrest Drive is $56,044. The average property tax on Hillcrest Drive is $2,585/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Hillcrest Drive area is $63,896. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillcrest Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Hillcrest Drive in Mantua, OH. The average price for real estate on Hillcrest Drive is $56,044. The average property tax on Hillcrest Drive is $2,585/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Hillcrest Drive area is $63,896. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillcrest Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.89 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$196,800 est.
$3,235/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.65 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$90,100 est.
$1,485/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$138,700 est.
$2,339/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.37 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$218,400 est.
$3,579/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$209,200 est.
$3,431/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.38 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$136,700 est.
$2,305/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.38 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$142,300 est.
$1,931/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.38 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$158,000 est.
$2,589/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.38 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$153,900 est.
$2,522/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.51 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$204,800 est.
$3,350/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.38 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$140,300 est.
$2,306/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.12 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$179,700 est.
$2,943/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.39 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$152,500 est.
$2,093/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$130,300 est.
$2,138/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.31 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$149,900 est.
$2,526/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
62.8K sq ft
Average Value
$56,044
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.89 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodford St, Mantua, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $30,341 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Mantua, OH | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $215,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 290.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vincent Dr, Mantua, OH | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $29,253 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harner Rd, Mantua, OH | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $57,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | John Edward Dr, Mantua, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $69,822 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerfield Ct, Mantua, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $83,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bowen Rd, Mantua, OH | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $268,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 300.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timber Point Trl, Mantua, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $225,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Mantua, OH | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $215,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 290.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diagonal Rd, Mantua, OH | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $108,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 355.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quail Crest Ave, Mantua, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $104,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Goodell Rd, Mantua, OH | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $101,295 | Avg. Lot Size | 780.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Robinson Memorial Hospital
6847 N Chestnut
Ravenna, OH
13.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Kent
Executive Office, 2nd Floor Library
Kent, OH
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Far View (OI41)
Hiram, OH
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle K 5362
10748 N Main St
Mantua, OH
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Buckeye Pipe Line Company, Lp
0.7 Mi NE Of Pump Station, E Of
Mantua, OH
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Garrettsville Freedom Nelson Joint Fire District
8035 Elm St
Garrettsville, OH
9.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hillcrest Dr area is White at 98.2% followed by Hispanic at 0.6%. In terms of education, 47.3% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 37.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 98.2% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 10.4% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 47.3% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.3% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 37.5% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 25.6% Non-Family.