We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Hillcrest Avenue in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Hillcrest Avenue is $476,583. The average property tax on Hillcrest Avenue is $11,192/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Hillcrest Avenue area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillcrest Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Hillcrest Avenue in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Hillcrest Avenue is $476,583. The average property tax on Hillcrest Avenue is $11,192/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Hillcrest Avenue area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillcrest Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1945
$670,012 est.
$14,125/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1980
$509,089 est.
$10,733/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1978
$596,855 est.
$12,583/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
Built in 1916
$535,853 est.
$11,297/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.99 acres
Built in 1930
$579,458 est.
$12,216/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1931
$544,886 est.
$11,487/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
Built in 1930
$610,126 est.
$12,863/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1945
$404,038 est.
$8,518/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1946
$332,553 est.
$7,011/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
Built in 1930
$401,137 est.
$8,457/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 2009
$764,247 est.
$16,112/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1920
$380,841 est.
$8,029/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1939
$327,980 est.
$6,915/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1935
$329,096 est.
$6,938/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 2002
$786,216 est.
$16,505/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1972
$554,032 est.
$11,631/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2003
$766,477 est.
$16,090/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1998
$473,848 est.
$9,947/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.1K sq ft
Average Value
$476,583
Largest Lot
1.99 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Helton Ter, Montville, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $261,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry Beach Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $887,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Louis Dr, Montville, NJ | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $533,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grimes Ter, Montville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $609,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avalon Dr, Montville, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $604,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crest Ter, Montville, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $732,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pond Vw, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,675,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarcliff Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,809,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,483,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 105K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jewel Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,397,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,253,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Starkey Pl, Montville, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,128,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Chilton Hospital
97 West Parkway
Pompton Plains, NJ
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
William Paterson University of New Jersey
300 Pompton Rd
Wayne, NJ
13.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Lincoln Park (N07)
Lincoln Park, NJ
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Foodtown V&v Supermarkets Inc.
435 N Beverwyck Rd
Lake Hiawatha, NJ
2.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
Default Address 36525
Towaco, NJ
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Hiawatha Fire Dept
39 N Beverwyck Rd
Lake Hiawatha, NJ
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hillcrest Ave area is White at 77.3% followed by Asian at 14.8%. In terms of education, 31.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.3% with Graduate Degree. 40.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Asian, 1.3% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 77.3% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.3% Graduate Degree, 31.9% Bachelors Degree, 19.4% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 18.9% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.6% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.9% Married with Kids, 40.8% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.