We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Helen Avenue in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on Helen Avenue is $185,495. The average property tax on Helen Avenue is $6,087/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Helen Avenue area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Helen Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Helen Avenue in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on Helen Avenue is $185,495. The average property tax on Helen Avenue is $6,087/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Helen Avenue area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Helen Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1992
$195,963 est.
$6,417/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1992
$196,890 est.
$6,448/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1940
$186,901 est.
$6,121/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1959
$161,260 est.
$5,281/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1927
$165,689 est.
$5,426/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1949
$213,984 est.
$7,008/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1920
$225,311 est.
$7,378/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1950
$180,208 est.
$5,901/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1948
$224,900 est.
$7,365/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1925
$148,183 est.
$4,853/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1929
$191,123 est.
$6,259/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1929
$164,247 est.
$5,379/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1928
$156,318 est.
$5,119/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1922
$183,709 est.
$6,016/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1950
$222,737 est.
$7,294/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1924
$203,274 est.
$6,657/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$273,607 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1920
$177,737 est.
$5,321/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1923
$183,504 est.
$6,009/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1915
$164,762 est.
$5,396/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.8K sq ft
Average Value
$185,495
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kings Hwy, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 366 | Avg. Value | $225,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 369.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belair Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $147,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shade Ct, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $177,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Front St, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $202,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mecray Ln, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $185,686 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $226,003 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lenola Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,442,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 38 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $1,599,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 73 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,324,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $473,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rudderow Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $343,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm House Ln, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $283,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
8.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
10.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
17 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 6544
2920 Rt 73 North
Maple Shade, NJ
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3800 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken Country Club
Pennsauken, NJ
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Maple Shade Fire Department
53 South Maple Ave
Maple Shade, NJ
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Helen Ave area is White at 74.2% followed by Hispanic at 8.9%. In terms of education, 38.3% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 45.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Asian, 7.6% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 74.2% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 38.3% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 14.6% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 45.6% Non-Family.