We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Belair Avenue in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on Belair Avenue is $147,187. The average property tax on Belair Avenue is $4,931/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Belair Avenue area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Belair Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Belair Avenue in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on Belair Avenue is $147,187. The average property tax on Belair Avenue is $4,931/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Belair Avenue area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Belair Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$232,211 est.
$7,604/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1950
$142,930 est.
$4,681/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$167,027 est.
$5,470/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$188,549 est.
$6,175/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1952
$143,857 est.
$4,711/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$129,029 est.
$4,226/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1950
$150,860 est.
$4,940/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$128,720 est.
$4,215/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1950
$119,864 est.
$3,926/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1951
$132,942 est.
$4,354/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1951
$152,507 est.
$4,744/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$118,525 est.
$3,882/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1950
$131,603 est.
$4,310/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$146,123 est.
$4,785/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$144,990 est.
$4,748/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1950
$147,667 est.
$4,836/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$168,468 est.
$5,517/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$175,986 est.
$5,763/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$189,167 est.
$6,195/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1950
$160,127 est.
$5,244/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$126,660 est.
$4,148/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$150,860 est.
$4,940/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1955
$146,947 est.
$4,812/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$198,641 est.
$6,255/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$140,871 est.
$4,613/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1951
$133,868 est.
$4,384/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$137,679 est.
$4,509/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$161,261 est.
$5,031/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$123,777 est.
$4,054/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$145,917 est.
$4,529/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1951
$160,952 est.
$5,271/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$147,187
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lanci Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $166,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $193,014 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $165,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buena Vista Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $177,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockland Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $115,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parkview Pl, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $192,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lenola Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,442,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 38 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $1,599,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 73 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,324,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $473,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rudderow Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $343,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm House Ln, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $283,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
7.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
9.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
17.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 442
843 Cooper Landing Rd
Cherry Hill, NJ
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3800 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken Country Club
Pennsauken, NJ
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Maple Shade Fire Department
53 South Maple Ave
Maple Shade, NJ
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Belair Ave area is White at 74.2% followed by Hispanic at 8.9%. In terms of education, 38.3% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 45.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Asian, 7.6% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 74.2% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 38.3% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 14.6% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 45.6% Non-Family.