The average building or house on Grove Avenue, Verona area was built in 1944. The average household income in this area is $132.3K and the average property tax is $13.1K/yr. The largest lot size available on Grove Ave, Verona, NJ is 5.54 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $492.3K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1949
$332,078 est.
$8,788/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1896
$357,134 est.
$9,452/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1896
$496,529 est.
$13,140/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1928
$636,278 est.
$16,839/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1928
$405,246 est.
$10,725/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1935
$458,887 est.
$12,144/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1987
$527,820 est.
$13,969/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1928
$3,240,912 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1926
$551,112 est.
$14,585/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1936
$712,975 est.
$18,868/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1928
$365,839 est.
$9,682/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1928
$385,955 est.
$10,214/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1911
$348,783 est.
$9,231/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1928
$412,657 est.
$10,921/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1954
$473,827 est.
$12,540/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1936
$467,945 est.
$12,384/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1900
$467,709 est.
$12,378/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1900
$379,131 est.
$10,034/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1909
$382,896 est.
$10,133/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1906
$471,826 est.
$12,487/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1909
$395,835 est.
$10,476/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1950
$395,836 est.
$10,476/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1920
$474,533 est.
$12,558/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1954
$429,244 est.
$11,360/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1921
$474,885 est.
$12,568/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1906
$487,590 est.
$12,654/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1934
$420,892 est.
$11,139/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1959
$795,436 est.
$21,051/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$1,154,100 est.
$30,542/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1906
$895,189 est.
$23,690/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1900
$1,096,106 est.
$29,007/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1881
$794,259 est.
$21,019/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.5K sq ft
Average Value
$492,298
Largest Lot
5.54 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Afterglow Way, Verona, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $863,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine St, Verona, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $422,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ter, Verona, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $363,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookdale Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $384,921 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birdseye Gln, Verona, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $530,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balston Dr, Verona, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $468,013 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | White Rock Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,258,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestmont Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,443,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belleclaire Pl, Verona, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,093,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pompton Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,065,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,063,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,026,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensackumc Mountainside
Bay And Highland Ave
Montclair, NJ
4.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
4.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
5.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 13701
342 Claremont Ave
Verona, NJ
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
129 Gould Avenue
North Caldwell, NJ
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Verona Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
209 Bloomfield Avenue
Verona, NJ
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Grove Ave area is White at 85.5% followed by Hispanic at 7.0%. In terms of education, 35.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22% with Graduate Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 2.2% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 85.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Graduate Degree, 35.6% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 2.1% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.