We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Greenridge Drive in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Greenridge Drive is $399,535. The average property tax on Greenridge Drive is $9,394/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Greenridge Drive area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenridge Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Greenridge Drive in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Greenridge Drive is $399,535. The average property tax on Greenridge Drive is $9,394/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Greenridge Drive area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenridge Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1964
$484,219 est.
$10,209/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1967
$398,015 est.
$8,391/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1961
$471,618 est.
$9,943/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1964
$483,886 est.
$10,201/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1956
$525,816 est.
$11,085/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1957
$450,206 est.
$9,491/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1960
$497,825 est.
$10,495/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1960
$423,107 est.
$8,920/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1958
$389,094 est.
$8,203/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1956
$384,744 est.
$8,111/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1956
$516,115 est.
$10,881/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1956
$515,557 est.
$10,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1958
$259,284 est.
$5,467/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1957
$408,721 est.
$8,617/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1955
$513,884 est.
$10,834/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1956
$446,972 est.
$9,423/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.4K sq ft
Average Value
$399,535
Largest Lot
0.9 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Montville, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $310,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gabriel Dr, Montville, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $367,989 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gaines Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $496,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cable Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $423,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $484,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry Beach Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $887,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pond Vw, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,675,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarcliff Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,809,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,483,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 105K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jewel Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,397,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,253,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Starkey Pl, Montville, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,128,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Chilton Hospital
97 West Parkway
Pompton Plains, NJ
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
13 miles away
AIRPORT
Lincoln Park (N07)
Lincoln Park, NJ
5.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Inc F 11441a
269 New Changebridge Rd.
Pine Brook, NJ
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
482 Horseneck Road
Fairfield, NJ
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Hiawatha Fire Dept
39 N Beverwyck Rd
Lake Hiawatha, NJ
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Greenridge Dr area is White at 77.3% followed by Asian at 14.8%. In terms of education, 31.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.3% with Graduate Degree. 40.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Asian, 1.3% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 77.3% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.3% Graduate Degree, 31.9% Bachelors Degree, 19.4% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 18.9% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.6% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.9% Married with Kids, 40.8% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.