We found 54 addresses and 57 properties on Grant Avenue in Etna, PA. The average price for real estate on Grant Avenue is $71,636. The average property tax on Grant Avenue is $2,431/yr and the average house or building was built in 1933. The average household income in the Grant Avenue area is $60,771. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grant Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 54 addresses and 57 properties on Grant Avenue in Etna, PA. The average price for real estate on Grant Avenue is $71,636. The average property tax on Grant Avenue is $2,431/yr and the average house or building was built in 1933. The average household income in the Grant Avenue area is $60,771. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grant Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$71,600 est.
$2,133/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$122,900 est.
$4,229/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$53,200 est.
$1,585/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$99,300 est.
$2,422/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$41,000 est.
$685/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 187 Grant Ave, Etna, PA 15223? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$99,200 est.
$2,955/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$140,400 est.
$4,182/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$105,700 est.
$2,612/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$105,100 est.
$2,594/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$95,800 est.
$2,317/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$101,200 est.
$3,014/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$102,300 est.
$3,047/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$122,400 est.
$3,646/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$86,000 est.
$2,562/yr taxes
3 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$105,200 est.
$3,100/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$90,100 est.
$2,563/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$94,100 est.
$2,705/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$97,400 est.
$2,822/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$50,100 est.
$1,141/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$36,700 est.
$1,305/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$105,000 est.
$3,092/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$104,400 est.
$3,071/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$98,800 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$95,400 est.
$2,751/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$112,400 est.
$3,355/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$78,200 est.
$2,140/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$87,200 est.
$2,460/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$96,300 est.
$2,783/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$81,100 est.
$2,243/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$83,000 est.
$2,950/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$67,300 est.
$1,753/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1902
$115,800 est.
$3,476/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$70,100 est.
$1,852/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$79,300 est.
$2,179/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$58,000 est.
$2,062/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$65,700 est.
$1,696/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$57,800 est.
$2,055/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1927
$91,500 est.
$2,613/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1835
$33,800 est.
$562/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$85,000 est.
$2,382/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$138,500 est.
$4,923/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$79,400 est.
$2,183/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$61,100 est.
$1,532/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$76,100 est.
$2,705/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$89,000 est.
$2,524/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1907
$61,900 est.
$2,200/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$57,900 est.
$2,058/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$92,800 est.
$2,659/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$79,200 est.
$2,176/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1921
$66,500 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1935
$67,900 est.
$2,414/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$13,600 est.
$549/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$12,600 est.
$448/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$146,100 est.
$5,193/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.7K sq ft
Average Value
$71,636
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Washington St, Etna, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $69,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Ave, Etna, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $128,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valley St, Etna, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $39,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ave, Etna, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $45,264 | Avg. Lot Size | 4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Koehler St, Etna, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $85,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catherine St, Etna, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $27,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Seavey Highlands Dr, Etna, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $152,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Ave, Etna, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $128,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mildred St, Etna, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $92,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seavey Rd, Etna, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $92,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marie Ave, Etna, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $87,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Koehler St, Etna, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $85,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Grant Ave in Etna, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Childrens Hospital Of Pittsburgh Of Upmc
4401 Penn Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
7.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Cedar Run (PN01)
Dorseyville, PA
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Glenshaw Shop N Save
917 Butler St
Pittsburgh, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
1499 Anderson Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Shaler Villa Volunteer Fire Company
960 Saxonburg Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Grant Ave area is White at 96.1% followed by Black at 1.5%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 34.1% with Some College. 44.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.5% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 96.1% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 34.1% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 14.1% 30-39, 17.2% 20-29, 8.8% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 44.3% Non-Family.