We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Park Avenue in Etna, PA. The average price for real estate on Park Avenue is $45,264. The average property tax on Park Avenue is $1,609/yr and the average house or building was built in 1931. The average household income in the Park Avenue area is $60,771. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Park Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Park Avenue in Etna, PA. The average price for real estate on Park Avenue is $45,264. The average property tax on Park Avenue is $1,609/yr and the average house or building was built in 1931. The average household income in the Park Avenue area is $60,771. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Park Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$89,300 est.
$2,535/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$72,800 est.
$1,948/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$59,700 est.
$1,483/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$47,600 est.
$1,692/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$74,600 est.
$2,012/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 44 Park Ave, Etna, PA 15223? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$52,400 est.
$1,863/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1891
$74,600 est.
$2,012/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$51,500 est.
$1,191/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1897
$55,200 est.
$1,323/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$37,200 est.
$683/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1891
$45,800 est.
$989/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1886
$63,500 est.
$1,618/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$55,100 est.
$1,319/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$61,500 est.
$1,546/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1929
$78,900 est.
$2,165/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$54,900 est.
$1,952/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4K sq ft
Average Value
$45,264
Largest Lot
0.17 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mildred St, Etna, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $92,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth St, Etna, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $69,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore St, Etna, PA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $41,289 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kay St, Etna, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,680 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Valley St, Etna, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $39,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Etna, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $53,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Seavey Highlands Dr, Etna, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $152,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Ave, Etna, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $128,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mildred St, Etna, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $92,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seavey Rd, Etna, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $92,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marie Ave, Etna, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $87,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Koehler St, Etna, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $85,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Park Ave in Etna, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Childrens Hospital Of Pittsburgh Of Upmc
4401 Penn Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
6.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Cedar Run (PN01)
Dorseyville, PA
10.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7- Eleven - F 119
22 Grant Ave
Pittsburgh, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Saint Joseph Missions
End Of Irwin Lane (twr 1)
Millvale, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bauerstown Volunteer Fire Department Station 259
15 Wible Run Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Park Ave area is White at 96.1% followed by Black at 1.5%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 34.1% with Some College. 44.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.5% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 96.1% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 34.1% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 14.1% 30-39, 17.2% 20-29, 8.8% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 44.3% Non-Family.