We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Gradwell Avenue in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on Gradwell Avenue is $178,016. The average property tax on Gradwell Avenue is $5,977/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Gradwell Avenue area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gradwell Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Gradwell Avenue in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on Gradwell Avenue is $178,016. The average property tax on Gradwell Avenue is $5,977/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Gradwell Avenue area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gradwell Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1971
$198,641 est.
$6,505/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1934
$183,709 est.
$6,016/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1920
$171,867 est.
$5,628/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1974
$239,213 est.
$7,834/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1988
$196,169 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1988
$193,801 est.
$6,347/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1966
$196,582 est.
$6,438/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
Built in 1950
$181,547 est.
$5,945/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1990
$262,692 est.
$8,602/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1970
$194,727 est.
$6,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1923
$206,981 est.
$6,778/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1910
$159,304 est.
$5,217/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1940
$158,171 est.
$5,180/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1929
$172,382 est.
$5,645/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1920
$154,258 est.
$5,052/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1930
$139,533 est.
$4,570/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1920
$157,553 est.
$5,160/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1910
$221,707 est.
$7,260/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1920
$173,721 est.
$5,689/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1923
$219,545 est.
$7,190/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1920
$149,830 est.
$4,907/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1928
$141,901 est.
$4,647/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1920
$170,219 est.
$5,574/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1919
$180,517 est.
$5,912/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1930
$239,625 est.
$7,847/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1923
$211,718 est.
$6,933/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1933
$141,695 est.
$4,640/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1948
$174,544 est.
$5,716/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1920
$163,938 est.
$5,119/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1922
$204,819 est.
$6,457/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1925
$219,133 est.
$7,176/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1934
$155,906 est.
$5,106/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1994
$237,977 est.
$7,793/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1952
$153,949 est.
$5,042/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
Built in 1950
$64,968 est.
$2,128/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1955
$206,467 est.
$6,761/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.3K sq ft
Average Value
$178,016
Largest Lot
1.07 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anna Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $184,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 127 | Avg. Value | $211,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spruce Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 101 | Avg. Value | $162,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 157 | Avg. Value | $236,392 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shade Ct, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $177,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurelton Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $165,269 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lenola Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,442,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 38 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $1,599,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 73 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,324,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $473,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rudderow Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $343,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm House Ln, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $283,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
10 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
17.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 442
843 Cooper Landing Rd
Cherry Hill, NJ
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3800 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken Country Club
Pennsauken, NJ
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Maple Shade Fire Department
53 South Maple Ave
Maple Shade, NJ
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Gradwell Ave area is White at 74.2% followed by Hispanic at 8.9%. In terms of education, 38.3% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 45.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Asian, 7.6% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 74.2% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 38.3% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 14.6% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 45.6% Non-Family.