We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Laurelton Avenue in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on Laurelton Avenue is $165,269. The average property tax on Laurelton Avenue is $5,552/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Laurelton Avenue area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurelton Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Laurelton Avenue in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on Laurelton Avenue is $165,269. The average property tax on Laurelton Avenue is $5,552/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Laurelton Avenue area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurelton Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1956
$113,995 est.
$3,733/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2006
$232,520 est.
$7,614/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1956
$157,141 est.
$5,146/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1950
$175,678 est.
$5,753/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1960
$153,126 est.
$5,015/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1963
$196,581 est.
$6,438/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1920
$237,565 est.
$7,780/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1950
$232,417 est.
$7,611/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$51,076 est.
$1,673/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$66,625 est.
$2,182/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1920
$169,910 est.
$5,564/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
Built in 1950
$162,599 est.
$5,325/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1970
$236,638 est.
$7,749/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1970
$188,446 est.
$6,171/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1970
$249,202 est.
$8,161/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1960
$213,469 est.
$6,991/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1934
$126,042 est.
$4,128/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1950
$173,103 est.
$5,669/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1934
$154,567 est.
$5,062/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1960
$135,619 est.
$4,441/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1964
$171,867 est.
$5,128/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.5K sq ft
Average Value
$165,269
Largest Lot
0.73 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crawford Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $153,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stiles Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $172,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechwood Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $163,496 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Collins Ln, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $183,263 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $226,003 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 157 | Avg. Value | $236,392 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lenola Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,442,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 38 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $1,599,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 73 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,324,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $473,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rudderow Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $343,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm House Ln, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $283,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
10.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
16.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 6544
2920 Rt 73 North
Maple Shade, NJ
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3800 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken Country Club
Pennsauken, NJ
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Maple Shade Fire Department
53 South Maple Ave
Maple Shade, NJ
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Laurelton Ave area is White at 74.2% followed by Hispanic at 8.9%. In terms of education, 38.3% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 45.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Asian, 7.6% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 74.2% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 38.3% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 14.6% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 45.6% Non-Family.