We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Fairway 18 in Macedon, NY. The average price for real estate on Fairway 18 is $262,625. The average property tax on Fairway 18 is $10,059/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Fairway 18 area is $81,898. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fairway 18 and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Fairway 18 in Macedon, NY. The average price for real estate on Fairway 18 is $262,625. The average property tax on Fairway 18 is $10,059/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Fairway 18 area is $81,898. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fairway 18 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$371,000 est.
$16,128/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$275,000 est.
$11,955/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$280,000 est.
$11,255/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$275,000 est.
$10,014/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$233,000 est.
$8,188/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1206 Fairway 18, Macedon, NY 14502? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$215,000 est.
$7,166/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$221,000 est.
$7,666/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$231,000 est.
$8,101/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.7K sq ft
Average Value
$262,625
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burwell Dr, Macedon, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $151,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cranberry Ln, Macedon, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $104,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heather Brook Ln, Macedon, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $148,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olympus Dr, Macedon, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $131,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commons Pkwy, Macedon, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,365,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 437.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Rd, Macedon, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $147,379 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commons Pkwy, Macedon, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,365,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 437.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Research Frst, Macedon, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $963,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oneil Rd, Macedon, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $619,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 829.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 31 , Macedon, NY | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $581,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 494K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plum Blossom Ln, Macedon, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $319,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 141K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centreview Trl, Macedon, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $306,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 309.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Fairway 18 in Macedon, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Newark Wayne Community Hospital
111 Driving Park Avenue
Newark, NY
19.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Nazareth College
4245 East Ave
Rochester, NY
16 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakestone Farm (NY11)
Macedon, NY
10.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gananda Station
3290 Canandaigua Rd
Macedon, NY
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
83 Bills Road
Walworth, NY
4.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Walworth Volunteer Fire Department
3870 W Walworth Rd
Macedon, NY
2.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Fairway 18 area is White at 95.1% followed by Hispanic at 2.0%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 25.5% with High School. 33.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 1.0% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 95.1% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Graduate Degree, 20.0% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.9% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.3% Married with Kids, 33.1% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 28.5% Non-Family.