We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Burwell Drive in Macedon, NY. The average price for real estate on Burwell Drive is $151,372. The average property tax on Burwell Drive is $5,113/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Burwell Drive area is $81,898. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Burwell Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Burwell Drive in Macedon, NY. The average price for real estate on Burwell Drive is $151,372. The average property tax on Burwell Drive is $5,113/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Burwell Drive area is $81,898. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Burwell Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$142,000 est.
$4,736/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$172,900 est.
$5,944/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$136,000 est.
$5,271/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$143,600 est.
$4,801/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.71 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$195,700 est.
$6,823/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 7 Burwell Dr, Macedon, NY 14502? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$145,900 est.
$5,661/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$175,300 est.
$6,044/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$136,900 est.
$4,545/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$151,800 est.
$5,121/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$137,500 est.
$4,570/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.56 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$127,500 est.
$2,725/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.4K sq ft
Average Value
$151,372
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.74 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Farmington Rd, Macedon, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $194,815 | Avg. Lot Size | 384K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rookery Way, Macedon, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $226,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canandaigua Rd, Macedon, NY | Properties | 150 | Avg. Value | $226,419 | Avg. Lot Size | 633.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smugglers Cv, Macedon, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $154,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Dr, Macedon, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $226,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 114K sq ft |
| Street Name | Furman Rd, Macedon, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $177,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commons Pkwy, Macedon, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,365,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 437.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Research Frst, Macedon, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $963,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oneil Rd, Macedon, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $619,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 829.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 31 , Macedon, NY | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $581,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 494K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plum Blossom Ln, Macedon, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $319,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 141K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centreview Trl, Macedon, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $306,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 309.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Burwell Dr in Macedon, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Newark Wayne Community Hospital
111 Driving Park Avenue
Newark, NY
17.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Nazareth College
4245 East Ave
Rochester, NY
16.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakestone Farm (NY11)
Macedon, NY
3.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Noco Express 202
1241 State Route 31
Macedon, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
1382 Wilson Road
Macedon, NY
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Macedon Center Fire Department
2481 Canandaigua Rd
Macedon, NY
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Burwell Dr area is White at 95.1% followed by Hispanic at 2.0%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 25.5% with High School. 33.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 1.0% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 95.1% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Graduate Degree, 20.0% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.9% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.3% Married with Kids, 33.1% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 28.5% Non-Family.