We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Dianne Drive in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Dianne Drive is $570,287. The average property tax on Dianne Drive is $13,351/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Dianne Drive area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dianne Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Dianne Drive in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Dianne Drive is $570,287. The average property tax on Dianne Drive is $13,351/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Dianne Drive area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dianne Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1972
$564,068 est.
$11,841/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
Built in 1970
$781,533 est.
$16,406/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1971
$578,566 est.
$12,146/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1972
$619,494 est.
$13,005/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
Built in 1970
$566,187 est.
$11,886/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1967
$571,651 est.
$12,000/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1967
$571,763 est.
$12,003/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1968
$594,625 est.
$12,483/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 2003
$1,001,115 est.
$21,016/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 1970
$613,472 est.
$12,878/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
Built in 1967
$533,735 est.
$11,205/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1960
$530,500 est.
$11,137/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1970
$497,714 est.
$10,448/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1964
$742,054 est.
$15,578/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1967
$555,146 est.
$11,654/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1966
$524,367 est.
$11,008/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1964
$626,073 est.
$13,143/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.71 acre
Built in 1967
$667,671 est.
$14,016/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1966
$626,185 est.
$13,145/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1971
$792,684 est.
$16,640/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1965
$821,568 est.
$17,247/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1966
$691,759 est.
$14,522/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1968
$611,241 est.
$12,832/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
26.2K sq ft
Average Value
$570,287
Largest Lot
0.98 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hixson Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $421,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foremost Mtn Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $523,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Ter, Montville, NJ | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $394,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Changebridge Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 386 | Avg. Value | $351,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Montville, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $310,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harbeson Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,021,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pond Vw, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,675,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarcliff Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,809,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,483,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 105K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jewel Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,397,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,253,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Starkey Pl, Montville, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,128,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Chilton Hospital
97 West Parkway
Pompton Plains, NJ
7 miles away
COLLEGE
William Paterson University of New Jersey
300 Pompton Rd
Wayne, NJ
15.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Lincoln Park (N07)
Lincoln Park, NJ
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 13721
600 Myrtle Ave
Boontown, NJ
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
Default Address 36525
Towaco, NJ
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Boonton Fire Department Station 2
311 Boonton Avenue
Boonton, NJ
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Dianne Dr area is White at 77.3% followed by Asian at 14.8%. In terms of education, 31.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.3% with Graduate Degree. 40.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Asian, 1.3% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 77.3% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.3% Graduate Degree, 31.9% Bachelors Degree, 19.4% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 18.9% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.6% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.9% Married with Kids, 40.8% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.