We found 44 addresses and 48 properties on Del Monte Avenue in Monterey, CA. The average price for real estate on Del Monte Avenue is $884,305. The average property tax on Del Monte Avenue is $8,823/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Del Monte Avenue area is $92,451. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Del Monte Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 44 addresses and 48 properties on Del Monte Avenue in Monterey, CA. The average price for real estate on Del Monte Avenue is $884,305. The average property tax on Del Monte Avenue is $8,823/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Del Monte Avenue area is $92,451. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Del Monte Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.64 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$3,126/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 2003
$18,748/yr taxes
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.94 acre
$67,631/yr taxes
50 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.84 acres
2 baths
Built in 2005
$29,938/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
$15,493/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
1 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1986
$17,228/yr taxes
18 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 1940
$7,281/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
5 baths
Built in 1946
$3,806/yr taxes
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
Built in 1959
$2,703/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 1976
$2,429/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$2,905/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
2 baths
Built in 1962
$239/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
1 bath
Built in 1964
$278/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 2013
$8,036/yr taxes
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16 beds / 16 baths
Built in 1948
$7,708/yr taxes
40 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 1976
$5,746/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.29 acres
2 baths
Built in 1930
$17,103/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1961
$2,663/yr taxes
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$6,375/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
2 baths
Built in 1928
$13,306/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1930
$3,415/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$3,561/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1912
$1,872/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$331/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$3,105/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1982
$925/yr taxes
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
10 beds / 10 baths
Built in 1965
$14,059/yr taxes
3 stories
40 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$5,024/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$2,856/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$5,243/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$2,806/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$10,700/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1958
$16,208/yr taxes
1 room total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.72 acre
2 baths
Built in 2010
$22,498/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
1 bath
Built in 2003
$6,282/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1954
$4,638/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1966
$1,393/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,659/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$7,914/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$9,732/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
18 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1908
$490/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.6K sq ft
Average Value
$884,305
Largest Lot
2.84 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 3rd St, Monterey, CA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $419,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alta Mesa Rd, Monterey, CA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $814,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boronda Way, Monterey, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $268,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camino El Estero , Monterey, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $730,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carmelo St, Monterey, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,910,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Del Monte Ctr, Monterey, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $8,276,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Del Monte Ctr, Monterey, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $8,276,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Portola Plz, Monterey, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,475,240 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ragsdale Dr, Monterey, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $7,329,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cannery Row, Monterey, CA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $5,605,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aguajito Rd, Monterey, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,607,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Ragsdale Dr, Monterey, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $4,295,929 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Community Hospital Of The Monterey Peninsula
23625 W R Holman Highway
Monterey, CA
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Naval Postgraduate School
1 University Circle
Monterey, CA
1.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Monterey Peninsula (MRY)
Monterey, CA
2.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Del Monte Produce
2400 Del Monte Ave
Monterey, CA
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Gte Mobilnet Of California Limited Partnership (Proposed)
2004 Fairground Rd
Monterey, CA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monterey Fire Department Station 3
401 Dela Vina Avenue
Monterey, CA
0.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Del Monte Ave area is White at 68.1% followed by Hispanic at 16.7%. In terms of education, 31.8% have Some College followed by 26.2% with Bachelors Degree. 47.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Asian, 3.1% Black, 16.7% Hispanic, 68.1% White and 4.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Graduate Degree, 26.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 13.4% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 11.2% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 18.6% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 26.0% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 47.9% Non-Family.