We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on 3rd Street in Monterey, CA. The average price for real estate on 3rd Street is $419,744. The average property tax on 3rd Street is $4,622/yr and the average house or building was built in 1947. The average household income in the 3rd Street area is $92,451. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 3rd Street and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on 3rd Street in Monterey, CA. The average price for real estate on 3rd Street is $419,744. The average property tax on 3rd Street is $4,622/yr and the average house or building was built in 1947. The average household income in the 3rd Street area is $92,451. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 3rd Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$968/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
8 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1974
$14,039/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
34 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$705/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$1,598/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$872/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$1,101/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$1,685/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$1,195/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$2,289/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$5,914/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$2,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1925
$1,307/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$5,083/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$4,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$6,833/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$8,712/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$4,841/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$4,744/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$2,741/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1921
$2,881/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$1,566/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$3,323/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$5,656/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$4,991/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$28,766/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1956
$2,184/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
26 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1956
$2,184/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
26 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.2K sq ft
Average Value
$419,744
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 6th St, Monterey, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $390,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cielo Vista Ter, Monterey, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $372,279 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avalon Pl, Monterey, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $379,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Way, Monterey, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $730,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Monterey, CA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $497,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Pl, Monterey, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $166,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Del Monte Ctr, Monterey, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $8,276,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Portola Plz, Monterey, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,475,240 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ragsdale Dr, Monterey, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $7,329,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cannery Row, Monterey, CA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $5,605,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aguajito Rd, Monterey, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,607,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Ragsdale Dr, Monterey, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $4,295,929 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Community Hospital Of The Monterey Peninsula
23625 W R Holman Highway
Monterey, CA
3.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Naval Postgraduate School
1 University Circle
Monterey, CA
0.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Monterey Peninsula (MRY)
Monterey, CA
3.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Trader Joes 204
570 Munras Ave
Monterey, CA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Gte Mobilnet Of California Limited Partnership (Proposed)
2004 Fairground Rd
Monterey, CA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monterey Fire Department Station 3
401 Dela Vina Avenue
Monterey, CA
1.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the 3rd St area is White at 68.1% followed by Hispanic at 16.7%. In terms of education, 31.8% have Some College followed by 26.2% with Bachelors Degree. 47.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Asian, 3.1% Black, 16.7% Hispanic, 68.1% White and 4.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Graduate Degree, 26.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 13.4% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 11.2% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 18.6% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 26.0% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 47.9% Non-Family.