We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on 8th Street in Monterey, CA. The average price for real estate on 8th Street is $497,673. The average property tax on 8th Street is $5,253/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the 8th Street area is $92,451. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 8th Street and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on 8th Street in Monterey, CA. The average price for real estate on 8th Street is $497,673. The average property tax on 8th Street is $5,253/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the 8th Street area is $92,451. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 8th Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$2,997/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$5,274/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
8 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1932
$2,165/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
32 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1934
$937/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1936
$6,386/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$5,856/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$7,650/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1960
$8,673/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
18 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$2,970/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$3,775/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$3,670/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$2,141/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$1,926/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$3,669/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1916
$3,878/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$3,464/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$885/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
9 beds / 10 baths
Built in 1959
$3,273/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
37 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1914
$6,923/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$1,765/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$5,082/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1906
$2,496/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1941
$5,074/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
24 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$3,515/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1928
$13,579/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$8,016/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
17 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$5,691/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$4,679/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
10 beds / 9 baths
Built in 1952
$20,314/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
29 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 baths
Built in 1981
$6,322/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$9,695/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.7K sq ft
Average Value
$497,673
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arlington Pl, Monterey, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $192,597 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Devisadero St, Monterey, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $535,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avalon Pl, Monterey, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $379,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Don Dahvee Ln, Monterey, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $958,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boots Rd, Monterey, CA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $945,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aguajito Rd, Monterey, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,607,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Del Monte Ctr, Monterey, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $8,276,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Portola Plz, Monterey, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,475,240 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ragsdale Dr, Monterey, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $7,329,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cannery Row, Monterey, CA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $5,605,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aguajito Rd, Monterey, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,607,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Ragsdale Dr, Monterey, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $4,295,929 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Community Hospital Of The Monterey Peninsula
23625 W R Holman Highway
Monterey, CA
3.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Naval Postgraduate School
1 University Circle
Monterey, CA
0.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Monterey Peninsula (MRY)
Monterey, CA
3.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Trader Joes 204
570 Munras Ave
Monterey, CA
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Gte Mobilnet Of California Limited Partnership (Proposed)
2004 Fairground Rd
Monterey, CA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monterey Fire Department Station 3
401 Dela Vina Avenue
Monterey, CA
1.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the 8th St area is White at 68.1% followed by Hispanic at 16.7%. In terms of education, 31.8% have Some College followed by 26.2% with Bachelors Degree. 47.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Asian, 3.1% Black, 16.7% Hispanic, 68.1% White and 4.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Graduate Degree, 26.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 13.4% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 11.2% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 18.6% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 26.0% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 47.9% Non-Family.