We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on County Route 53 in North Bangor, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 53 is $77,200. The average property tax on County Route 53 is $1,961/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the County Route 53 area is $48,479. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 53 and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on County Route 53 in North Bangor, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 53 is $77,200. The average property tax on County Route 53 is $1,961/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the County Route 53 area is $48,479. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 53 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
876 sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$36,000 est.
$1,390/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$68,600 est.
$1,506/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.75 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$81,700 est.
$2,258/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$71,800 est.
$1,911/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$97,500 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1089 County Route 53, North Bangor, NY 12966? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
13 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$114,700 est.
$2,963/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2005
$27,800 est.
$921/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
191.5 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$210,600 est.
$4,294/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1998
$48,000 est.
$2,495/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
53 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$63,000 est.
$1,450/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$73,300 est.
$1,152/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.56 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$121,600 est.
$3,165/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
90.5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$131,600 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
44.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$21,600 est.
$1,158/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
1.83 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1873
$62,000 est.
$906/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$101,800 est.
$2,585/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
9.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$106,500 est.
$2,208/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2.5 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$60,000 est.
$1,023/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1872
$85,000 est.
$2,347/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.16 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$88,600 est.
$2,395/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$62,100 est.
$1,588/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.6 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$77,300 est.
$2,114/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$62,800 est.
$1,674/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.91 acres
Built in 1967
$40,700 est.
$824/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$85,300 est.
$1,841/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$26,000 est.
$644/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$67,700 est.
$2,576/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
$68,000 est.
$1,317/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
675.5K sq ft
Average Value
$77,200
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
191.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 12 , North Bangor, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $50,119 | Avg. Lot Size | 390K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anderson Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $87,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dyke Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $76,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Elbow Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $36,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 449.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weller Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $90,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 10 , North Bangor, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $57,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 387.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Uno St, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $157,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Road Ext, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $151,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 469.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $146,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | White Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $145,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill St, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $115,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Van Dusen Dr, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $104,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 952.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Route 53 in North Bangor, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Alice Hyde Medical Center
133 Park Street
Malone, NY
10 miles away
AIRPORT
Malone Dufort (MAL)
Malone, NY
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fat Bobs Deli
2561 State Route 11b
North Bangor, NY
4.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Morgan, Roger L DBA = Tri County Communications Systems
Top Of Perry Hill 1.5 Mi Nnw
North Bangor, NY
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bangor Volunteer Fire Co Inc
2367 State Route 11
North Bangor, NY
2.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Route 53 area is White at 98.4% followed by Other at 0.9%. In terms of education, 46.5% have High School followed by 28.9% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.7% Hispanic, 98.4% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 5.9% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 46.5% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 14.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 11.9% Single with Kids, 3.7% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.