We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on County Route 3 in Brushton, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 3 is $49,966. The average property tax on County Route 3 is $1,047/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the County Route 3 area is $76,317. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 3 and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on County Route 3 in Brushton, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 3 is $49,966. The average property tax on County Route 3 is $1,047/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the County Route 3 area is $76,317. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 3 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$112,698 est.
$2,275/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.06 acres
Built in 1985
$7,407 est.
$102/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
56 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$125,397 est.
$2,631/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
10.18 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$46,032 est.
$736/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
17.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$69,101 est.
$1,268/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 511 County Route 3, Brushton, NY 12916? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
11.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$72,063 est.
$951/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
770 sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2000
$30,582 est.
$318/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1972
$19,048 est.
$668/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
4.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$30,582 est.
$379/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.92 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$93,228 est.
$1,826/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
41.19 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$86,455 est.
$1,997/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1975
$18,413 est.
$162/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
942 sq ft
3.35 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$58,519 est.
$1,024/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
107.25 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$116,825 est.
$2,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1973
$21,905 est.
$506/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
Built in 1997
$22,540 est.
$521/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
804 sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$50,159 est.
$614/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$53,100 est.
$630/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1865
$44,000 est.
$1,000/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1972
$34,000 est.
$404/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
58.8 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$86,500 est.
$1,114/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1957
$23,000 est.
$273/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
135 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$64,000 est.
$1,831/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$35,000 est.
$929/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
32 acres
Built in 1974
$57,300 est.
$1,137/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$35,000 est.
$1,001/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1973
$18,000 est.
$847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1972
$15,200 est.
$181/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
846 sq ft
31.67 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$70,900 est.
$2,028/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
784.2K sq ft
Average Value
$49,966
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
135 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 32 , Brushton, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $61,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 7 , Brushton, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $161,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 700.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Taylor Rd, Brushton, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $75,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 605K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quain Rd, Brushton, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $29,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 215.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cemetery St, Brushton, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $54,414 | Avg. Lot Size | 26K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tuper Rd, Brushton, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $40,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 7 , Brushton, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $161,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 700.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Leaf Ln, Brushton, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $131,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alburg Rd, Brushton, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $127,254 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kit Clark Rd, Brushton, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $116,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 11b , Brushton, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $103,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 760.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring Grove Rd, Brushton, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $102,957 | Avg. Lot Size | 444.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Route 3 in Brushton, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Alice Hyde Medical Center
133 Park Street
Malone, NY
14.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Malone Dufort (MAL)
Malone, NY
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gilmans Dairy Supply
3453 State Route 37
Constable, NY
6.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bangor Volunteer Fire Co Inc
2367 State Route 11
North Bangor, NY
7.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Route 3 area is White at 95.1% followed by Other at 3.2%. In terms of education, 43.2% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 40.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 18.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 95.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 10.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 43.2% High School, and 11.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 18.5% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 13.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 40.3% Married without Kids, 11.5% Single with Kids, 2.0% Single without Kids, and 30.2% Non-Family.