We found 37 addresses and 47 properties on County Road 312 in Terrell, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 312 is $98,729. The average property tax on County Road 312 is $1,660/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the County Road 312 area is $62,183. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 312 and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 47 properties on County Road 312 in Terrell, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 312 is $98,729. The average property tax on County Road 312 is $1,660/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the County Road 312 area is $62,183. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 312 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
5.75 acres
Built in 1995
$150,740 est.
$2,540/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.84 acres
$89,655 est.
$1,522/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.34 acres
Built in 2005
$137,440 est.
$2,249/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
6 acres
Built in 1999
$56,670 est.
$1,297/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.1 acres
Built in 2002
$51,780 est.
$974/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.75 acres
$35,630 est.
$8/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.75 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$155,070 est.
$2,498/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
Built in 2000
$21,440 est.
$416/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.9K sq ft
43 acres
1 bath
Built in 1991
$370,850 est.
$6,771/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.75 acres
$27,890 est.
$510/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5.9 acres
Built in 2002
$60,750 est.
$1,127/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
9.06 acres
Built in 2000
$64,980 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 acres
Built in 1999
$50,030 est.
$927/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1991
$88,360 est.
$1,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5.75 acres
Built in 1995
$165,180 est.
$2,776/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
Built in 2000
$18,290 est.
$354/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
16.12 acres
Built in 2008
2 units
$77,940 est.
$172/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
58.54 acres
$996,360 est.
$11,661/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$134,260 est.
$23/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18 acres
2 units
$75,600 est.
$1,381/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$85,570 est.
$1,366/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.38 acres
Built in 1995
$142,960 est.
$2,377/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
7.8 acres
$132,170 est.
$2,218/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
804 sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1957
$41,130 est.
$733/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.5 acres
Built in 1988
$28,330 est.
$518/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
10.81 acres
2 baths
Built in 1961
$100,280 est.
$944/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$53,160 est.
$885/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
7K sq ft
20.79 acres
8 beds
Built in 2005
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
10 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$348,020 est.
$5,371/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.79 acre
Built in 1983
$10,660 est.
$195/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.89 acres
2 baths
$6,440 est.
$3/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2 acres
2 baths
$178,070 est.
$2,897/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
6.5 acres
Built in 1978
$33,810 est.
$618/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
8 acres
1.5 baths
Built in 1951
$95,870 est.
$1,625/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
324 sq ft
13 acres
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
8 acres
$51,270 est.
$956/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
12.44 acres
Built in 2000
$185,530 est.
$2,132/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
368.2K sq ft
Average Value
$98,729
Biggest House
8.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
58.54 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beverly Dr, Terrell, TX | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $81,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chappell St, Terrell, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $56,199 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 215 , Terrell, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $162,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 139 , Terrell, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $24,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 134K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradeen Dr, Terrell, TX | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $22,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2322 , Terrell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $25,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Apache Trl, Terrell, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,538,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Terrell, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,335,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 635.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Metro Dr, Terrell, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,251,017 | Avg. Lot Size | 367.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 20 , Terrell, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $949,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tem Tex Blvd, Terrell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $835,834 | Avg. Lot Size | 307.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tejas Dr, Terrell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $789,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 861.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Kaufman
850 Ed Hall
Kaufman, TX
19.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Christian College
200 Bowser Circle
Terrell, TX
8.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Wings Over Texas (TS98)
Terrell, TX
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shop N Go
807 E Moore Ave
Terrell, TX
6.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
Cr 309 & Hwy 80 (da33xc173)
Terrell, TX
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kaufman County Emergency Services Unit
827 Griffith
Terrell, TX
9.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 312 area is White at 70.2% followed by Hispanic at 12.5%. In terms of education, 38.2% have High School followed by 28.3% with Some College. 42.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 18.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 10.4% Black, 12.5% Hispanic, 70.2% White and 5.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Graduate Degree, 7.3% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 38.2% High School, and 22.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 18.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Married with Kids, 42.9% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 11.7% Single without Kids, and 24.6% Non-Family.