We found 26 addresses and 44 properties on Bradeen Drive in Terrell, TX. The average price for real estate on Bradeen Drive is $22,841. The average property tax on Bradeen Drive is $565/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Bradeen Drive area is $62,183. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bradeen Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 44 properties on Bradeen Drive in Terrell, TX. The average price for real estate on Bradeen Drive is $22,841. The average property tax on Bradeen Drive is $565/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Bradeen Drive area is $62,183. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bradeen Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.31 acres
Built in 2000
$36,440 est.
$903/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1 acres
$18,000 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.65 acres
$18,000 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.41 acres
$15,000 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.56 acres
$15,000 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.53 acres
$15,000 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.56 acres
Built in 2001
$43,490 est.
$1,090/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
$15,000 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
$15,000 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.65 acres
$15,000 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.57 acres
Built in 2002
$49,950 est.
$1,252/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.66 acres
Built in 2002
$52,150 est.
$1,307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
$18,000 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.66 acres
$15,000 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
1.58 acres
$95,700 est.
$2,129/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.66 acres
$18,000 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.59 acres
Built in 2007
$50,270 est.
$1,219/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.66 acres
$15,000 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.59 acres
Built in 2001
$34,550 est.
$861/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.66 acres
Built in 2006
$56,850 est.
$1,421/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6 acres
$15,000 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.66 acres
$18,000 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.61 acres
$18,000 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.66 acres
$18,000 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.62 acres
$18,000 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.66 acres
$18,000 est.
$437/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
71.8K sq ft
Average Value
$22,841
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.31 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ann St, Terrell, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brent Ave, Terrell, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $210,365 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Terrell, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $122,049 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottonwood Ln, Terrell, TX | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $23,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell St, Terrell, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $51,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 139 , Terrell, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $24,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 134K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Apache Trl, Terrell, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,538,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Terrell, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,335,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 635.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Metro Dr, Terrell, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,251,017 | Avg. Lot Size | 367.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 20 , Terrell, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $949,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tem Tex Blvd, Terrell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $835,834 | Avg. Lot Size | 307.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tejas Dr, Terrell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $789,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 861.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Kaufman
850 Ed Hall
Kaufman, TX
13.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Christian College
200 Bowser Circle
Terrell, TX
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying G (28XS)
Kaufman, TX
10.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Travelcenters Of America 233
1700 Wilson Rd
Terrell, TX
3.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas Mta, Lp
8700 C. R. 137
Terrell, TX
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
College Mound Fire Dept
7029 Fm 2727
Terrell, TX
5.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bradeen Dr area is White at 70.2% followed by Hispanic at 12.5%. In terms of education, 38.2% have High School followed by 28.3% with Some College. 42.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 18.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 10.4% Black, 12.5% Hispanic, 70.2% White and 5.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Graduate Degree, 7.3% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 38.2% High School, and 22.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 18.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Married with Kids, 42.9% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 11.7% Single without Kids, and 24.6% Non-Family.