We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on County Road 266 in Silt, CO. The average price for real estate on County Road 266 is $26,999. The average property tax on County Road 266 is $1,660/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the County Road 266 area is $63,452. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 266 and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on County Road 266 in Silt, CO. The average price for real estate on County Road 266 is $26,999. The average property tax on County Road 266 is $1,660/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the County Road 266 area is $63,452. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 266 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.25 acres
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1914
$298,660 est.
$1,196/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$208,420 est.
$1,212/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.69 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$343,450 est.
$1,390/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.65 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$290,660 est.
$1,607/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 3.75 baths
Built in 2009
$513,720 est.
$2,457/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 697 County Road 266, Silt, CO 81652? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$348,040 est.
$1,420/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.01 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$160,090 est.
$1,344/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2003
$380,520 est.
$2,011/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.43 acres
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2006
$439,300 est.
$2,396/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$224,850 est.
$1,026/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.67 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$379,430 est.
$1,525/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.29 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$321,280 est.
$1,660/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.39 acres
5 beds / 3.25 baths
Built in 1910
$331,800 est.
$1,932/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.45 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$222,190 est.
$1,316/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
288.1K sq ft
Average Value
$26,999
Largest Lot
18.39 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | First Mesa Dr, Silt, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $22,257 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Silt, CO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $11,696 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Frontage Rd, Silt, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $269,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 476K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antler Point Ln, Silt, CO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $25,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Silt, CO | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $55,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Silt, CO | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $7,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | River Frontage Rd, Silt, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $269,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 476K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horseshoe Trl, Silt, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $109,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medicine Bow Ct, Silt, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $97,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Silt, CO | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $55,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 311 , Silt, CO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $50,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Branding Iron , Silt, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $50,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Road 266 in Silt, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Grand River Medical Center
501 Airport Road
Rifle, CO
9.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Garfield County Regional (RIL)
Rifle, CO
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kum & Go 905
905 Main St
Silt, CO
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Burning Mountains Fire Protection District Station 1
611 Main St
Silt, CO
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 266 area is White at 69.3% followed by Hispanic at 26.8%. In terms of education, 38.3% have Some College followed by 29.4% with High School. 30.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 26.8% Hispanic, 69.3% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 13.2% Bachelors Degree, 38.3% Some College, 29.4% High School, and 12.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 12.5% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.3% Married with Kids, 29.3% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 8.3% Single without Kids, and 24.1% Non-Family.