We found 36 addresses and 69 properties on Main Street in Silt, CO. The average price for real estate on Main Street is $55,037. The average property tax on Main Street is $3,045/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Main Street area is $63,452. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Main Street and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 69 properties on Main Street in Silt, CO. The average price for real estate on Main Street is $55,037. The average property tax on Main Street is $3,045/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Main Street area is $63,452. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Main Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.48 acres
2 baths
Built in 1965
$395,940 est.
$5,885/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
2 baths
Built in 1950
$214,600 est.
$3,748/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.03 acres
Built in 1982
$786,060 est.
$11,684/yr taxes
1 story
183 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.26 acres
12 beds / 10 baths
Built in 1955
$1,019,620 est.
$6,015/yr taxes
1 story
76 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$348,830 est.
$6,093/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
47 baths
Built in 1981
$856,970 est.
$14,493/yr taxes
2 stories
90 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
6 units
$23,220 est.
$112/yr taxes
1 story
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.37 acres
2 baths
Built in 2005
$1,048,570 est.
$18,313/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.51 acre
2 baths
Built in 1996
$633,490 est.
$11,064/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1947
$138,900 est.
$2,426/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1946
$100,370 est.
$1,754/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1950
$97,160 est.
$1,698/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
6 beds / 12 baths
Built in 1981
$367,460 est.
$5,506/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
16 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
1 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1931
$146,540 est.
$2,559/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$142,950 est.
$2,497/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
18 beds / 22 baths
Built in 2009
$542,710 est.
$6,022/yr taxes
2 stories
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
1 bath
Built in 1989
$286,460 est.
$5,004/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1913
$128,050 est.
$614/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1996
$896,570 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1908
$141,750 est.
$680/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
8 baths
Built in 2002
$287,040 est.
$4,105/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$165,030 est.
$2,882/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$89,680 est.
$430/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
0.5 bath
Built in 1997
$109,980 est.
$1,922/yr taxes
1 story
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$160,620 est.
$2,806/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
4 baths
Built in 1974
9 units
$127,570 est.
$2,229/yr taxes
1 story
1 room total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.77 acre
2 baths
Built in 2012
$981,640 est.
$17,145/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.61 acres
46 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$467,770 est.
$5,453/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 2004
$209,520 est.
$3,660/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1997
$243,840 est.
$4,259/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$139,150 est.
$651/yr taxes
1 story
1 room total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 2007
$252,720 est.
$3,756/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.14 acres
2 baths
Built in 1994
$367,630 est.
$5,464/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$182,170 est.
$744/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$146,740 est.
$2,564/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.1K sq ft
Average Value
$55,037
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Panoramic Dr, Silt, CO | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $31,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 142K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedrock Cir, Silt, CO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $19,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Dr, Silt, CO | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $10,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 250 , Silt, CO | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $24,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 462.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ballard Cir, Silt, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $17,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chickadee Ct, Silt, CO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $12,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | River Frontage Rd, Silt, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $269,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 476K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horseshoe Trl, Silt, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $109,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medicine Bow Ct, Silt, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $97,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 311 , Silt, CO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $50,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Branding Iron , Silt, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $50,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 316 , Silt, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $49,922 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Main St in Silt, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Grand River Medical Center
501 Airport Road
Rifle, CO
9.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Garfield County Regional (RIL)
Rifle, CO
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kum & Go 905
905 Main St
Silt, CO
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Burning Mountains Fire Protection District Station 1
611 Main St
Silt, CO
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Main St area is White at 69.3% followed by Hispanic at 26.8%. In terms of education, 38.3% have Some College followed by 29.4% with High School. 30.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 26.8% Hispanic, 69.3% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 13.2% Bachelors Degree, 38.3% Some College, 29.4% High School, and 12.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 12.5% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.3% Married with Kids, 29.3% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 8.3% Single without Kids, and 24.1% Non-Family.