We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on County Road 260 in Silt, CO. The average price for real estate on County Road 260 is $27,398. The average property tax on County Road 260 is $1,526/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the County Road 260 area is $63,452. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 260 and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on County Road 260 in Silt, CO. The average price for real estate on County Road 260 is $27,398. The average property tax on County Road 260 is $1,526/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the County Road 260 area is $63,452. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 260 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.49 acres
3 beds / 3.75 baths
Built in 2007
$557,230 est.
$2,798/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.09 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$223,070 est.
$910/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.55 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1914
$113,000 est.
$1,276/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$235,800 est.
$962/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
39.57 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$227,860 est.
$930/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 539 County Road 260, Silt, CO 81652? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$253,730 est.
$628/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$424,780 est.
$1,734/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.89 acres
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$155,600 est.
$1,035/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.93 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$438,450 est.
$2,210/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.96 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$428,200 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.76 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$265,380 est.
$1,027/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.35 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$367,760 est.
$1,501/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.65 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$629,530 est.
$2,569/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
639.1K sq ft
Average Value
$27,398
Largest Lot
40 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 342 , Silt, CO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $25,324 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Home Ave, Silt, CO | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $13,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rio Bravo Rd, Silt, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $36,935 | Avg. Lot Size | 391K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Silt, CO | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $7,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ponderosa Dr, Silt, CO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $14,230 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 346 , Silt, CO | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $35,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | River Frontage Rd, Silt, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $269,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 476K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horseshoe Trl, Silt, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $109,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medicine Bow Ct, Silt, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $97,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Silt, CO | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $55,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 311 , Silt, CO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $50,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Branding Iron , Silt, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $50,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Road 260 in Silt, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Grand River Medical Center
501 Airport Road
Rifle, CO
9.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Garfield County Regional (RIL)
Rifle, CO
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kum & Go 905
905 Main St
Silt, CO
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Burning Mountains Fire Protection District Station 1
611 Main St
Silt, CO
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 260 area is White at 69.3% followed by Hispanic at 26.8%. In terms of education, 38.3% have Some College followed by 29.4% with High School. 30.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 26.8% Hispanic, 69.3% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 13.2% Bachelors Degree, 38.3% Some College, 29.4% High School, and 12.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 12.5% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.3% Married with Kids, 29.3% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 8.3% Single without Kids, and 24.1% Non-Family.