We found 17 addresses and 19 properties on County Road 1025 in Marengo, IN. The average price for real estate on County Road 1025 is $63,289. The average property tax on County Road 1025 is $456/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the County Road 1025 area is $43,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 1025 and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 19 properties on County Road 1025 in Marengo, IN. The average price for real estate on County Road 1025 is $63,289. The average property tax on County Road 1025 is $456/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the County Road 1025 area is $43,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 1025 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
2 units
$100 est.
$5/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
19 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$44,500 est.
$207/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.87 acres
Built in 2000
$11,800 est.
$22/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$99,300 est.
$525/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
40 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$118,200 est.
$512/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
17.85 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$9,400 est.
$134/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
8 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2000
$65,500 est.
$92/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
7.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2007
$75,200 est.
$650/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
11.7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$117,200 est.
$767/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
20 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$63,600 est.
$902/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
40 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$110,500 est.
$735/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
1 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$47,500 est.
$236/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
891 sq ft
70 acres
1 bath
Built in 2013
$86,400 est.
$1,225/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
45.75 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$142,700 est.
$962/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.59 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2014
$19,800 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
904 sq ft
0.91 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$31,600 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$62,100 est.
$190/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
797.8K sq ft
Average Value
$63,289
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
70 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton St, Marengo, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $29,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Marengo, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $74,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 81K sq ft |
| Street Name | Goodman Ridge Rd, Marengo, IN | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $57,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 680.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring St, Marengo, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $31,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tunnel Rd, Marengo, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $58,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 426.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1100 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $126,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 861.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Balmers Rd, Marengo, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $147,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Woods Dr, Marengo, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $142,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1100 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $126,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 861.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 900 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $119,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 560.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 750 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $113,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 740 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $107,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 7M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Harrison County Hospital
1141 Hospital Dr NW
Corydon, IN
23.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Roberson (IN80)
English, IN
11.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bucks Produce
4856 Sr 64
Marengo, IN
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Milltown Volunteer Fire Department
507 Indiania Ave
Milltown, IN
8.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 1025 area is White at 97.0% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 51.3% have High School followed by 21.1% with Some College. 33.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 97.0% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 6.9% Bachelors Degree, 21.1% Some College, 51.3% High School, and 17.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 18.0% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Married with Kids, 30.5% Married without Kids, 10.5% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.