We found 52 addresses and 54 properties on County Highway 50 in Cherry Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on County Highway 50 is $103,872. The average property tax on County Highway 50 is $2,938/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the County Highway 50 area is $62,646. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Highway 50 and uncover many additional details. We found 52 addresses and 54 properties on County Highway 50 in Cherry Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on County Highway 50 is $103,872. The average property tax on County Highway 50 is $2,938/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the County Highway 50 area is $62,646. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Highway 50 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
104.29 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1879
$385,700 est.
$7,275/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4.91 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1840
$239,900 est.
$5,120/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.73 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$156,900 est.
$3,489/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
12.68 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$141,300 est.
$2,714/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.01 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$182,800 est.
$4,121/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2090 County Highway 50, Cherry Valley, NY 13320? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.89 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$97,900 est.
$2,049/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
13.24 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$204,200 est.
$4,999/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.04 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$87,800 est.
$1,802/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
20.15 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1825
$199,600 est.
$4,531/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
15.61 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$88,000 est.
$1,807/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
892 sq ft
1.81 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$86,800 est.
$1,384/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
147.43 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1759
$280,000 est.
$5,601/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.64 acres
$30,700 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
17.17 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$155,400 est.
$3,452/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
10.37 acres
10 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1900
$355,000 est.
$13,344/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
21 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
6.76 acres
3 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1980
$320,100 est.
$7,472/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
88.6 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$241,000 est.
$5,897/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
5.88 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$114,500 est.
$2,454/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$100,909 est.
$3,639/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
64.04 acres
Built in 1980
$88,182 est.
$1,905/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$107,091 est.
$2,310/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
12.23 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$135,818 est.
$2,143/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2005
$129,273 est.
$2,785/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
785 sq ft
2.13 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$98,364 est.
$1,456/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.12 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$125,455 est.
$2,703/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
71.21 acres
Built in 1992
$92,182 est.
$1,990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.79 acres
$14,182 est.
$304/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.71 acres
$110,000 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
12.42 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$125,818 est.
$2,378/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$70,364 est.
$856/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
6.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2004
$85,273 est.
$1,509/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
4.37 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$126,545 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
16.91 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1790
$97,273 est.
$2,084/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
19.51 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1793
$131,091 est.
$2,824/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
101.9 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$122,727 est.
$2,645/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
9.93 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$122,364 est.
$2,304/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.45 acres
Built in 1964
$45,455 est.
$656/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.82 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$148,909 est.
$2,569/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
5.14 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$101,818 est.
$2,197/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
9.69 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$140,182 est.
$2,686/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
882 sq ft
8.68 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$142,545 est.
$2,736/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
60.84 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$232,909 est.
$4,672/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
13.04 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$75,818 est.
$1,640/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
24.23 acres
$201,636 est.
$3,607/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
82.11 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$138,364 est.
$2,980/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
11.96 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$102,182 est.
$1,872/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
3.58 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$66,545 est.
$1,441/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
742 sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$74,364 est.
$1,609/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
63.35 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$159,455 est.
$2,764/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
26.99 acres
$51,455 est.
$1,118/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.14 acres
$135,455 est.
$15/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
182.46 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$165,818 est.
$3,568/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.1M sq ft
Average Value
$103,872
Biggest House
5.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
182.46 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | John Deere Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $59,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 644.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $144,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Highway 31 , Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $135,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Genesee St, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $96,777 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Middlefield Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $51,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 154K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Highway 33 , Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $108,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 941.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | North Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $265,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wikoff Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $249,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Highway 54 , Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $201,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $198,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pollack Mountain Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $191,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Butter Bowl Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $186,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Highway 50 in Cherry Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital
One Atwell Road
Cooperstown, NY
15.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill
Rt 7
Cobleskill, NY
24 miles away
AIRPORT
Boyle S Landing (NK91)
Sharon Springs, NY
12.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quickway 24
49 Genesee St
Cherry Valley, NY
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cherry Valley Fire Department
11 Railroad Ave
Cherry Valley, NY
3.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Highway 50 area is White at 95.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.0%. In terms of education, 40.4% have High School followed by 24.3% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.1% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 95.8% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.7% Graduate Degree, 12.7% Bachelors Degree, 24.3% Some College, 40.4% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.1% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 18.0% 50-59, 11.2% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.6% Married with Kids, 36.9% Married without Kids, 9.8% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 34.6% Non-Family.