We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on County Highway 31 in Cherry Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on County Highway 31 is $135,648. The average property tax on County Highway 31 is $2,460/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the County Highway 31 area is $62,646. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Highway 31 and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on County Highway 31 in Cherry Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on County Highway 31 is $135,648. The average property tax on County Highway 31 is $2,460/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the County Highway 31 area is $62,646. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Highway 31 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.47 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$29,400 est.
$733/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.62 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$36,400 est.
$1,382/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$73,900 est.
$1,819/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$82,000 est.
$1,661/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$65,000 est.
$738/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3269 County Highway 31, Cherry Valley, NY 13320? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$79,000 est.
$1,944/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$65,600 est.
$1,616/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$85,200 est.
$2,095/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 2000
$79,500 est.
$1,600/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.9 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$87,600 est.
$1,797/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.21 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$81,700 est.
$1,419/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$106,800 est.
$2,622/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
56.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$196,800 est.
$3,670/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
149.34 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$304,600 est.
$5,683/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.75 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$104,200 est.
$1,960/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.31 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$103,600 est.
$1,611/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
64.4 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$166,600 est.
$2,333/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
934 sq ft
1.6 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$80,200 est.
$791/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.43 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$154,400 est.
$2,237/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
205.82 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$389,800 est.
$6,728/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.69 acres
$18,200 est.
$185/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
8.69 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1920
$165,000 est.
$2,757/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$102,500 est.
$1,591/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
129.76 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1850
$365,600 est.
$9,768/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.18 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$37,000 est.
$219/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
194.59 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$465,500 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$145,000 est.
$2,384/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
90.53 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$143,500 est.
$2,483/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
7.24 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$154,800 est.
$2,099/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
62.24 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$294,900 est.
$5,518/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
5.1 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2007
$199,800 est.
$3,406/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.34 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$136,900 est.
$1,833/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$68,400 est.
$955/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.98 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$56,600 est.
$1,071/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
14.05 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$117,200 est.
$1,865/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.41 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$208,800 est.
$3,574/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$90,400 est.
$1,713/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$70,600 est.
$1,004/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4.34 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$154,100 est.
$4,434/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$149,000 est.
$2,813/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1856
$103,500 est.
$1,229/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1854
$152,400 est.
$2,140/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
0.59 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1815
$60,900 est.
$1,159/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1M sq ft
Average Value
$135,648
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
205.82 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Highway 32a , Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $99,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 620.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Neilson Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $150,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Butter Bowl Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $186,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Gage Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $120,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Highway 33 , Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $108,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 941.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $140,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 425.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | North Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $265,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wikoff Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $249,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Highway 54 , Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $201,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $198,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pollack Mountain Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $191,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Butter Bowl Rd, Cherry Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $186,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Highway 31 in Cherry Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital
One Atwell Road
Cooperstown, NY
15.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill
Rt 7
Cobleskill, NY
24 miles away
AIRPORT
Boyle S Landing (NK91)
Sharon Springs, NY
12.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quickway 24
49 Genesee St
Cherry Valley, NY
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cherry Valley Fire Department
11 Railroad Ave
Cherry Valley, NY
3.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Highway 31 area is White at 95.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.0%. In terms of education, 40.4% have High School followed by 24.3% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.1% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 95.8% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.7% Graduate Degree, 12.7% Bachelors Degree, 24.3% Some College, 40.4% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.1% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 18.0% 50-59, 11.2% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.6% Married with Kids, 36.9% Married without Kids, 9.8% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 34.6% Non-Family.