We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on County Highway 12 in Laurens, NY. The average price for real estate on County Highway 12 is $110,965. The average property tax on County Highway 12 is $2,879/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the County Highway 12 area is $58,625. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Highway 12 and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on County Highway 12 in Laurens, NY. The average price for real estate on County Highway 12 is $110,965. The average property tax on County Highway 12 is $2,879/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the County Highway 12 area is $58,625. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Highway 12 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.2K sq ft
14.99 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$136,000 est.
$2,840/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
94.25 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$167,600 est.
$2,629/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
77.83 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$180,300 est.
$3,656/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.38 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$157,700 est.
$3,663/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
181.34 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$167,200 est.
$2,698/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 829 County Highway 12, Laurens, NY 13796? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
9.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$154,900 est.
$3,590/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
28.97 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$212,000 est.
$5,564/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$86,900 est.
$1,330/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$58,000 est.
$1,497/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
3.79 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$96,900 est.
$1,591/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
121.61 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$252,100 est.
$11,147/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
58.48 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$175,000 est.
$7,732/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
40.27 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$160,300 est.
$3,732/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
8.24 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$142,400 est.
$2,220/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
8.72 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$119,700 est.
$2,669/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
63.57 acres
$142,300 est.
$3,724/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
19.21 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$116,250 est.
$2,908/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
35.44 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$160,300 est.
$3,732/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
7.71 acres
Built in 2010
$21,200 est.
$950/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
280 sq ft
1 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$30,000 est.
$801/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.67 acres
Built in 1988
$46,100 est.
$743/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
6.11 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.15 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$175,300 est.
$4,124/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
7.02 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$124,000 est.
$2,782/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4.56 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$92,100 est.
$4,077/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.28 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$65,000 est.
$1,717/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$141,800 est.
$3,247/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
432 sq ft
4.69 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$55,900 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$66,700 est.
$1,282/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.5 acres
Built in 1985
$32,000 est.
$853/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4.67 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$102,300 est.
$1,733/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds
Built in 2006
$44,300 est.
$507/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
6.13 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$108,100 est.
$2,365/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1825
$97,900 est.
$2,957/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1800
$69,900 est.
$3,629/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
596 sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$66,200 est.
$1,748/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.71 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1800
$129,400 est.
$6,479/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.06 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$117,100 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.84 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1820
$45,000 est.
$1,641/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$30,000 est.
$1,269/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$104,800 est.
$2,259/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$88,000 est.
$1,342/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
883.2K sq ft
Average Value
$110,965
Biggest House
6.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
181.34 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bateman Rd, Laurens, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $307,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Crow Hill Rd, Laurens, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $150,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Highway 10 , Laurens, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $141,301 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Naylor Corner Rd, Laurens, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $99,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shelly Rd, Laurens, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $75,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 502.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mary Brown Hill Rd, Laurens, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $124,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 863.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bateman Rd, Laurens, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $307,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Larchwood Ln, Laurens, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $219,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Line Rd, Laurens, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $170,957 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Peterson Rd, Laurens, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Russell Hill Rd, Laurens, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $159,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 463.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brewster Hill Rd, Laurens, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $154,341 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Highway 12 in Laurens, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Aurelia Osborn Fox Memorial Hospital
One Norton Avenue
Oneonta, NY
15.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Oneonta
Ravine Parkway
Oneonta, NY
14.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Suntime (8NK6)
West Burlington, NY
15.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Garrattsville General Store
940 Ct Hwy 16
Garrattsville, NY
8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the County Highway 12 area is White at 93.9% followed by Hispanic at 5.5%. In terms of education, 44.2% have High School followed by 25.7% with Some College. 38.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.1% Black, 5.5% Hispanic, 93.9% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 13.5% Bachelors Degree, 25.7% Some College, 44.2% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 15.7% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 3.8% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 7.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Married with Kids, 38.8% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 23.9% Non-Family.