Street

County 77, Verndale, MN 56481

Get Access to Property Information
County 77, Verndale, MN 56481 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (18)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on County 77 in Verndale, MN. The average price for real estate on County 77 is $151,100. The average property tax on County 77 is $1,210/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the County 77 area is $52,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County 77 and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on County 77 in Verndale, MN. The average price for real estate on County 77 is $151,100. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

**** *********

****** *******

**** ********

FEATURES

57 acres

$321,700 est.

$2,086/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 50942 County 77. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,086/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** *****

**** ******

FEATURES

18 acres

$159,300 est.

$1,246/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 50667 County 77. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $1,246/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** *******

******** *******

***** ******

FEATURES

21.5 acres

Built in 1958

$155,900 est.

$1,296/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 50471 County 77. This property was built in 1958 on a 21.5 acres lot in Cass County. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $1,296/yr.

FEATURES

10 acres

Built in 1958

$81,100 est.

$1,102/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 50439 County 77. This property was built in 1958 on a 10 acres lot in Cass County. The estimated property taxes are $1,102/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

5 acres

Built in 1977

$93,500 est.

$784/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 50284 County 77. This property was built in 1977 on a 5 acres lot in Cass County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $784/yr.

Who lives at 50284 County 77, Verndale, MN 56481

Looking for possible owners and residents of 50284 County 77, Verndale, MN 56481? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

***** *******

**** ********

FEATURES

22.5 acres

$159,700 est.

$748/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

******** *******

FEATURES

10 acres

$126,600 est.

$1,260/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

40 acres

Built in 1919

$124,200 est.

$828/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******* *******

********* ********

***** **********

FEATURES

4.09 acres

Built in 1995

$126,700 est.

$1,236/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

******* *****

**** *****

FEATURES

22.5 acres

$104,900 est.

$652/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

*** *********

* ********

****** *******

FEATURES

46 acres

Built in 1930

$162,500 est.

$1,000/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

***** ****

******** *****

******* ****

FEATURES

10 acres

$99,100 est.

$912/yr taxes

2 stories

5+ car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

****** ****

***** ********

***** *******

FEATURES

10 acres

$74,400 est.

$556/yr taxes

2 stories

5+ car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

17.71 acres

$81,200 est.

$726/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

****** ********

****** ****

FEATURES

5 acres

$34,900 est.

$534/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** ********

***** ********

***** *******

FEATURES

1 acre

Built in 1900

$204,200 est.

$1,538/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

******* *****

****** ******

FEATURES

23 acres

$113,300 est.

$450/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******* *********

***** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

32 acres

$496,600 est.

$4,810/yr taxes

2 stories

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

859.8K sq ft

Average Value

$151,100

Largest Lot

57 acres

Nearby Streets to County 77

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name 470th St, Verndale, MN Properties 8 Avg. Value $153,100 Avg. Lot Size 1.2M sq ft
Street Name 110th St, Verndale, MN Properties 5 Avg. Value $298,042 Avg. Lot Size 5.7M sq ft
Street Name County 23 , Verndale, MN Properties 81 Avg. Value $148,555 Avg. Lot Size 1.9M sq ft
Street Name 197th Ave, Verndale, MN Properties 4 Avg. Value $131,975 Avg. Lot Size 826.3K sq ft
Street Name 211th Ave, Verndale, MN Properties 22 Avg. Value $148,356 Avg. Lot Size 2.4M sq ft
Street Name 124th St, Verndale, MN Properties 15 Avg. Value $180,782 Avg. Lot Size 3M sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name 110th St, Verndale, MN Properties 5 Avg. Value $298,042 Avg. Lot Size 5.7M sq ft
Street Name Todd Line Rd, Verndale, MN Properties 12 Avg. Value $293,625 Avg. Lot Size 2.9M sq ft
Street Name 131st Ave, Verndale, MN Properties 6 Avg. Value $258,877 Avg. Lot Size 2.4M sq ft
Street Name 151st Ave, Verndale, MN Properties 8 Avg. Value $249,229 Avg. Lot Size 2.8M sq ft
Street Name 460th St, Verndale, MN Properties 8 Avg. Value $216,025 Avg. Lot Size 1.4M sq ft
Street Name 500th St, Verndale, MN Properties 6 Avg. Value $211,400 Avg. Lot Size 1.5M sq ft

Who Lives on County 77 in Verndale, MN

Are you looking for information on who may live on County 77 in Verndale, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to County 77

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Tri County Hospital

415 Jefferson Street North
Wadena, MN

14.2 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Brandon Communications Inc

NW 1/4 Section 6 Bartlett Township
Verndale, MN

2.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Hewitt Volunteer Fire Department

420 Front St
Hewitt, MN

9.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

County 77 Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the County 77 area is White at 95.3% followed by Other at 2.1%. In terms of education, 41.7% have Some College followed by 39.2% with High School. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 95.3% White and 2.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 7.2% Bachelors Degree, 41.7% Some College, 39.2% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search