We found 14 addresses and 15 properties on 124th Street in Verndale, MN. The average price for real estate on 124th Street is $180,782. The average property tax on 124th Street is $1,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the 124th Street area is $52,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 124th Street and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 15 properties on 124th Street in Verndale, MN. The average price for real estate on 124th Street is $180,782. The average property tax on 124th Street is $1,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the 124th Street area is $52,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 124th Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
120 acres
Built in 1935
$224,900 est.
$1,150/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$64,300 est.
$450/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
120 acres
$263,500 est.
$1,302/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.4 acres
$50,100 est.
$490/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
39 acres
Built in 2002
$219,400 est.
$1,948/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 19866 124th St, Verndale, MN 56481? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
43.76 acres
Built in 2002
$145,200 est.
$982/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40 acres
Built in 1900
$104,700 est.
$622/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
120 acres
$373,200 est.
$2,586/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.84 acres
$90,800 est.
$790/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
79 acres
$204,400 est.
$1,402/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
187.5 acres
Built in 1890
$298,200 est.
$1,548/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
160 acres
$551,600 est.
$3,608/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1976
$98,900 est.
$510/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.69 acres
Built in 2004
$103,200 est.
$1,082/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3M sq ft
Average Value
$180,782
Largest Lot
187.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 141st Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $144,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Thompson St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $64,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 52nd St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $137,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Service Dr, Verndale, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $153,239 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 490th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $175,747 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | 220th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $147,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 110th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $298,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Todd Line Rd, Verndale, MN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $293,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | 131st Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $258,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | 151st Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $249,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | 460th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $216,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | 500th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $211,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on 124th St in Verndale, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lakewood Health System
49725 County Road 83
Staples, MN
14.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
D & E Enterprises (Proposed)
Off Of Wadena County Road 104
Aldrich, MN
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 124th St area is White at 95.3% followed by Other at 2.1%. In terms of education, 41.7% have Some College followed by 39.2% with High School. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 95.3% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 7.2% Bachelors Degree, 41.7% Some College, 39.2% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.