We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Cougar Pointe Circle in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Cougar Pointe Circle is $213,967. The average property tax on Cougar Pointe Circle is $6,302/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Cougar Pointe Circle area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cougar Pointe Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Cougar Pointe Circle in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Cougar Pointe Circle is $213,967. The average property tax on Cougar Pointe Circle is $6,302/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Cougar Pointe Circle area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cougar Pointe Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$182,670 est.
$5,386/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$189,560 est.
$5,589/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$160,030 est.
$4,718/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$224,400 est.
$6,616/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$193,010 est.
$5,690/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 948 Cougar Pointe Cir, Seven Valleys, PA 17360? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$209,320 est.
$6,171/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$192,920 est.
$5,688/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$196,370 est.
$5,789/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$186,720 est.
$5,505/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$184,010 est.
$5,425/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$184,000 est.
$5,425/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$200,400 est.
$5,908/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$261,540 est.
$7,711/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$239,000 est.
$7,046/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$234,500 est.
$6,914/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$225,000 est.
$6,633/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$281,900 est.
$8,311/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$225,000 est.
$6,633/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$212,000 est.
$6,250/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$279,190 est.
$8,231/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$224,100 est.
$6,607/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$247,000 est.
$7,282/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$317,440 est.
$9,359/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$238,000 est.
$7,017/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$219,190 est.
$6,462/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$295,950 est.
$8,725/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$264,480 est.
$7,797/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$184,569 est.
$5,442/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$46,790 est.
$1,276/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$231,380 est.
$6,822/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$227,000 est.
$6,692/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$46,000 est.
$1,254/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$257,500 est.
$7,592/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$213,970 est.
$6,308/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.1K sq ft
Average Value
$213,967
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.22 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Union Church Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $186,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 575.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Junction Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $189,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockdale Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $212,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Longview Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $144,721 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Valley Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $182,871 | Avg. Lot Size | 843.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $297,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Player Blvd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $314,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Oak Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $300,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $297,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Maple Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $292,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewild Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Lake Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $282,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cougar Pointe Cir in Seven Valleys, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
6.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
10.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
8.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Stores 16
362 N Main St
York, PA
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
485 Dunkand Valley Road
Logansville, PA
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Goodwill Fire Company 1 Inc
1 S Main St
Jacobus, PA
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cougar Pointe Cir area is White at 93.7% followed by Black at 3.8%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.8% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.