We found 24 addresses and 29 properties on Conner Way in Lantana, TX. The average price for real estate on Conner Way is $367,975. The average property tax on Conner Way is $9,629/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Conner Way area is $152,232. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Conner Way and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 29 properties on Conner Way in Lantana, TX. The average price for real estate on Conner Way is $367,975. The average property tax on Conner Way is $9,629/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Conner Way area is $152,232. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Conner Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$390,993 est.
$10,194/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$390,000 est.
$9,927/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$386,164 est.
$10,104/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$334,000 est.
$9,119/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$400,000 est.
$10,457/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$396,217 est.
$10,337/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$340,624 est.
$8,845/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2012
$423,341 est.
$10,665/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$413,720 est.
$10,793/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$400,000 est.
$11,286/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$399,300 est.
$10,420/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$395,000 est.
$10,173/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$400,000 est.
$10,758/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$408,456 est.
$10,755/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$393,000 est.
$10,785/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$417,168 est.
$10,895/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$367,116 est.
$9,547/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$373,068 est.
$9,756/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$411,184 est.
$10,734/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$392,000 est.
$10,864/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
2 units
$368,663 est.
$9,670/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7K sq ft
Average Value
$367,975
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Griffin St, Lantana, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $353,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hondo Rd, Lantana, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $340,009 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calvert Rd, Lantana, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $445,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loving Br, Lantana, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $327,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Town Blvd, Lantana, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $667,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnett Dr, Lantana, TX | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $346,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wagner Way, Lantana, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $682,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Town Blvd, Lantana, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $667,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buffalo Dr, Lantana, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $660,679 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Xing, Lantana, TX | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $639,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carson Dr, Lantana, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $605,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charles St, Lantana, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $585,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Flower Mound
4400 Long Prairie Road
Flower Mound, TX
6.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
14.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Leroux (TX22)
Argyle, TX
4.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal-Mart Supercenter 4240
3060 Justin Rd
Highland Village, TX
3.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Ers Telecom Properties
875 Copper Canyon Road
Argyle, TX
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lewisville Fire House 4
1435 Moccassin
Lewisville, TX
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Conner Way area is White at 87.0% followed by Hispanic at 9.2%. In terms of education, 37.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26.9% with Some College. 40.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.7% Black, 9.2% Hispanic, 87.0% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Graduate Degree, 37.8% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 15.7% High School, and 3.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.8% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 19.1% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 17.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 40.8% Married with Kids, 36.3% Married without Kids, 3.6% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 14.3% Non-Family.