We found 25 addresses and 27 properties on Buffalo Drive in Lantana, TX. The average price for real estate on Buffalo Drive is $660,679. The average property tax on Buffalo Drive is $19,056/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Buffalo Drive area is $152,232. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Buffalo Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 27 properties on Buffalo Drive in Lantana, TX. The average price for real estate on Buffalo Drive is $660,679. The average property tax on Buffalo Drive is $19,056/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Buffalo Drive area is $152,232. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Buffalo Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2010
$740,524 est.
$20,495/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$623,126 est.
$17,567/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2012
$621,237 est.
$17,828/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2013
$686,573 est.
$19,555/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2013
$627,500 est.
$19,013/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2010
$690,515 est.
$19,899/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$715,541 est.
$20,244/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$632,000 est.
$17,707/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2011
$686,756 est.
$18,683/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2008
$708,000 est.
$18,655/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2007
$705,093 est.
$19,519/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$589,777 est.
$16,749/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2011
$640,000 est.
$18,418/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2009
$677,805 est.
$18,310/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$601,000 est.
$16,731/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2007
$670,000 est.
$18,404/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$620,000 est.
$17,607/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2008
$700,000 est.
$20,385/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2007
$373,466 est.
$21,471/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2011
$629,644 est.
$17,233/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.6K sq ft
0.75 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2009
$775,000 est.
$23,500/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2009
$637,972 est.
$17,093/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2011
$707,000 est.
$19,519/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.35 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.51 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2013
$718,030 est.
$20,462/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.6K sq ft
Average Value
$660,679
Biggest House
5.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.75 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Keeler St, Lantana, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $377,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluestem Dr, Lantana, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $360,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parker Ln, Lantana, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $378,052 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kaitlyn Ct, Lantana, TX | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $324,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Penny Ln, Lantana, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $454,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lockridge Rd, Lantana, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $521,109 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wagner Way, Lantana, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $682,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Town Blvd, Lantana, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $667,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Xing, Lantana, TX | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $639,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carson Dr, Lantana, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $605,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charles St, Lantana, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $585,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Rdg, Lantana, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $561,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Flower Mound
4400 Long Prairie Road
Flower Mound, TX
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
12.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Leroux (TX22)
Argyle, TX
2.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal-Mart Supercenter 4240
3060 Justin Rd
Highland Village, TX
5.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
200 Whitmore Lane
Argyle, TX
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lewisville Fire House 4
1435 Moccassin
Lewisville, TX
9.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Buffalo Dr area is White at 87.0% followed by Hispanic at 9.2%. In terms of education, 37.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26.9% with Some College. 40.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.7% Black, 9.2% Hispanic, 87.0% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Graduate Degree, 37.8% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 15.7% High School, and 3.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.8% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 19.1% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 17.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 40.8% Married with Kids, 36.3% Married without Kids, 3.6% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 14.3% Non-Family.