We found 50 addresses and 101 properties on Colorado Drive in Cedar Creek, TX. The average price for real estate on Colorado Drive is $432,794. The average property tax on Colorado Drive is $8,605/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Colorado Drive area is $90,387. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Colorado Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 50 addresses and 101 properties on Colorado Drive in Cedar Creek, TX. The average price for real estate on Colorado Drive is $432,794. The average property tax on Colorado Drive is $8,605/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Colorado Drive area is $90,387. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Colorado Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.15 acres
Built in 2001
$374,738 est.
$6,747/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.53 acres
Built in 2003
$486,496 est.
$9,733/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.34 acres
Built in 2004
$432,981 est.
$7,690/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.46 acres
Built in 1999
$435,711 est.
$6,313/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.53 acres
Built in 1999
$405,469 est.
$7,064/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.46 acres
5 beds
Built in 1999
$531,958 est.
$10,938/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.55 acres
5 beds
Built in 1999
$333,006 est.
$6,018/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.07 acres
Built in 1999
$517,174 est.
$9,291/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.65 acres
Built in 2006
$690,495 est.
$12,556/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.4 acres
Built in 2003
$529,951 est.
$9,828/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.39 acres
Built in 2002
$446,868 est.
$8,253/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.86 acres
Built in 2006
$415,080 est.
$9,253/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.27 acres
Built in 2008
$559,848 est.
$8,540/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.7 acres
Built in 2001
$521,984 est.
$9,750/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.45 acres
Built in 2015
$862,644 est.
$13,206/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.1 acres
Built in 2009
$729,635 est.
$13,659/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.27 acres
Built in 1998
$527,783 est.
$9,707/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.43 acres
4 beds
Built in 1997
$453,509 est.
$8,097/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.36 acres
Built in 2013
$509,495 est.
$10,414/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.45 acres
Built in 2006
$606,974 est.
$11,305/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.87 acres
Built in 2014
2 units
$639,715 est.
$9,292/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.23 acres
Built in 1998
$482,046 est.
$7,232/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 2008
$402,275 est.
$8,967/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.63 acres
Built in 2004
$448,903 est.
$6,627/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
Built in 1997
$555,560 est.
$9,248/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.08 acres
Built in 1997
$314,395 est.
$6,153/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
Built in 1998
$495,051 est.
$9,768/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
Built in 2001
$442,303 est.
$7,968/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.48 acres
Built in 2013
$447,829 est.
$8,329/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
Built in 2003
$478,432 est.
$8,741/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
Built in 2014
$593,410 est.
$9,031/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
Built in 2001
$438,836 est.
$8,022/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.11 acres
Built in 1998
$481,825 est.
$8,669/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.73 acres
Built in 1999
$988,805 est.
$16,137/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.87 acres
Built in 2002
$510,875 est.
$9,322/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 2015
$516,891 est.
$8,963/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1997
$444,121 est.
$8,351/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.72 acres
Built in 1999
$322,701 est.
$5,624/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.27 acres
Built in 2001
$361,693 est.
$6,602/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1 acres
Built in 1996
$354,561 est.
$6,240/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.07 acres
Built in 1997
$406,527 est.
$7,466/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1999
$364,730 est.
$6,089/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.55 acres
Built in 1999
$575,809 est.
$8,614/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
Built in 1999
$527,337 est.
$8,602/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7 acres
Built in 2015
$385,570 est.
$6,739/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
179K sq ft
Average Value
$432,794
Largest Lot
11.86 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Flame Rd, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $89,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berdoll Ln, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $425,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelia Dr, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $95,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 110K sq ft |
| Street Name | Enchanted Cv, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $163,035 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alum Creek Dr, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $84,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 40K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Ridge Rd, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $90,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 380.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Bastrop Rd, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $4,874,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Voss Pkwy, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,190,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 931K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 71 , Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $739,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 710.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colorado Cv, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $522,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frio Ct, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $462,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 171K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colorado Blf, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $448,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Dell Childrens Medical Center Of Central Texas
4900 Mueller Blvd
Austin, TX
25 miles away
COLLEGE
Huston Tillotson University
900 Chicon St
Austin, TX
24.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Del Valle (TA55)
Del Valle, TX
10.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fast Break 2
2850 State Highway 71 W
Cedar Creek, TX
3.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas Mta, Lp
575 Hyatt Lost Pines Road
Bastrop, TX
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bluebonnet Volunteer Fire Department 969 Station
2483 Fm 969
Webberville, TX
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Colorado Dr area is White at 42.2% followed by Hispanic at 39.7%. In terms of education, 35.1% have Some College followed by 29.5% with High School. 45.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 15.9% Black, 39.7% Hispanic, 42.2% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 15.8% Bachelors Degree, 35.1% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 12.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.8% 70+, 13.8% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.9% Married with Kids, 45.6% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 20.9% Non-Family.