We found 20 addresses and 46 properties on Angelia Drive in Cedar Creek, TX. The average price for real estate on Angelia Drive is $95,285. The average property tax on Angelia Drive is $1,922/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Angelia Drive area is $90,387. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Angelia Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 46 properties on Angelia Drive in Cedar Creek, TX. The average price for real estate on Angelia Drive is $95,285. The average property tax on Angelia Drive is $1,922/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Angelia Drive area is $90,387. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Angelia Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds
Built in 1955
$105,739 est.
$2,214/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 2014
$89,000 est.
$1,382/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.11 acres
Built in 1997
$72,476 est.
$1,190/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2003
$181,217 est.
$3,390/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17.04 acres
Built in 2016
3 units
$117,563 est.
$3,323/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.74 acres
Built in 2015
2 units
$51,200 est.
$985/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.73 acres
Built in 2009
$120,012 est.
$2,150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.74 acres
Built in 1996
$117,243 est.
$2,137/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.96 acres
Built in 1996
$129,811 est.
$2,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.75 acres
Built in 2015
2 units
$51,463 est.
$990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds
Built in 1985
$124,424 est.
$2,416/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.11 acres
Built in 1997
$117,069 est.
$1,942/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 acres
Built in 1997
3 units
$51,463 est.
$990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.11 acres
Built in 1997
$191,885 est.
$3,893/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 acres
Built in 2011
2 units
$51,463 est.
$990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
Built in 1993
$122,739 est.
$2,545/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 1997
$50,449 est.
$998/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.11 acres
Built in 1998
$135,241 est.
$2,296/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
Built in 2006
$144,470 est.
$2,925/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
110K sq ft
Average Value
$95,285
Largest Lot
17.04 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Deep Woods Dr, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $185,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gaines Rd, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $101,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 315.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chama Dr, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $69,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Billingsley Hts, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $259,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clairmont Cv, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $349,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 66K sq ft |
| Street Name | Durango Rock , Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $308,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Bastrop Rd, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $4,874,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Voss Pkwy, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,190,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 931K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 71 , Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $739,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 710.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colorado Cv, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $522,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frio Ct, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $462,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 171K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colorado Blf, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $448,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.4K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Del Valle (TA55)
Del Valle, TX
12.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cedar Creek Express
2061 St Hwy 71 W
Cedar Creek, TX
3.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
505 Hwy 21 West
Cedar Creek-Red Rock, TX
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bluebonnet Volunteer Fire Department Cedar Creek Station
5554 Fm 535
Cedar Creek, TX
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Angelia Dr area is White at 42.2% followed by Hispanic at 39.7%. In terms of education, 35.1% have Some College followed by 29.5% with High School. 45.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 15.9% Black, 39.7% Hispanic, 42.2% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 15.8% Bachelors Degree, 35.1% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 12.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.8% 70+, 13.8% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.9% Married with Kids, 45.6% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 20.9% Non-Family.