Street

Clearview Dr, Mertztown, PA 19539

Get Access to Property Information
Clearview Dr, Mertztown, PA 19539 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (16)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Clearview Drive in Mertztown, PA. The average price for real estate on Clearview Drive is $137,281. The average property tax on Clearview Drive is $5,865/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Clearview Drive area is $77,403. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Clearview Drive in Mertztown, PA. The average price for real estate on Clearview Drive is $137,281. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.15 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1989

$150,600 est.

$6,434/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 57 Clearview Dr. This property was built in 1989 on a 1.15 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,434/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******** *******

FEATURES

1.26 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1987

$146,400 est.

$6,255/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 56 Clearview Dr. This property was built in 1987 on a 1.26 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,255/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

***** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.97 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1988

$133,300 est.

$5,695/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 51 Clearview Dr. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.97 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,695/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

******* ******

***** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

1.17 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1989

$122,500 est.

$5,234/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 50 Clearview Dr. This property was built in 1989 on a 1.17 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,234/yr.

FEATURES

0.98 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

******* *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.93 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1988

$157,000 est.

$6,708/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

***** ***

********* *******

FEATURES

0.98 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$120,000 est.

$5,127/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

**** *********

****** *****

**** ******

FEATURES

0.92 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$142,800 est.

$6,101/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

FEATURES

0.99 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1988

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.93 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1988

$134,100 est.

$5,730/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.99 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$129,600 est.

$5,537/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******** ******

***** ******

******** *****

FEATURES

0.95 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$127,400 est.

$5,443/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* ****

********* ****

******* ****

FEATURES

0.99 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$142,800 est.

$6,101/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ********

******* ********

******* *******

FEATURES

0.98 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1989

$134,100 est.

$5,730/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******* ******

***** *******

*** *******

FEATURES

1.2 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1988

$121,100 est.

$5,174/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.98 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1997

$150,400 est.

$6,426/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

44.6K sq ft

Average Value

$137,281

Largest Lot

1.26 acres

Nearby Streets to Clearview Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Kurt Dr, Mertztown, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $136,977 Avg. Lot Size 76.5K sq ft
Street Name Woodside Ave, Mertztown, PA Properties 53 Avg. Value $124,784 Avg. Lot Size 150.5K sq ft
Street Name Tower Rd, Mertztown, PA Properties 27 Avg. Value $107,322 Avg. Lot Size 466.9K sq ft
Street Name Shady Creek Ln, Mertztown, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $130,383 Avg. Lot Size 69.6K sq ft
Street Name Lumber St, Mertztown, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $58,183 Avg. Lot Size 8.6K sq ft
Street Name Cider Mill Rd, Mertztown, PA Properties 36 Avg. Value $164,536 Avg. Lot Size 166K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Hilltop Rd, Mertztown, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $348,900 Avg. Lot Size 812.2K sq ft
Street Name Butz Rd, Mertztown, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $229,233 Avg. Lot Size 57.1K sq ft
Street Name Mertztown Rd, Mertztown, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $223,104 Avg. Lot Size 656.5K sq ft
Street Name Roja Ln, Mertztown, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $217,326 Avg. Lot Size 28.4K sq ft
Street Name Stony Ridge Dr, Mertztown, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $200,766 Avg. Lot Size 106.8K sq ft
Street Name Jamibeth Dr, Mertztown, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $195,485 Avg. Lot Size 119.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Clearview Dr in Mertztown, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Clearview Dr in Mertztown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Clearview Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Westfield Hospital

4815 Tilghman Street
Allentown, PA

13.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

15200 Kutztown Rd
Kutztown, PA

7.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Zettlemoyer (2PA0)

Kutztown, PA

3.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Hess 38409

8 E Weis St
Topton, PA

2.4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

T-Mobile USA Tower LLC

15411 Kutztown Road (2be3074c)
Reading, PA

4.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Kutztown Fire Department

310 Noble St
Kutztown, PA

6.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Clearview Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Clearview Dr area is White at 95.1% followed by Hispanic at 3.7%. In terms of education, 44.3% have High School followed by 22.5% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.2% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.5% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 95.1% White and 0.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 12.4% Bachelors Degree, 22.5% Some College, 44.3% High School, and 13.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.1% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.0% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 21.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search