We found 53 addresses and 53 properties on Woodside Avenue in Mertztown, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodside Avenue is $124,784. The average property tax on Woodside Avenue is $5,322/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Woodside Avenue area is $77,403. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodside Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 53 properties on Woodside Avenue in Mertztown, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodside Avenue is $124,784. The average property tax on Woodside Avenue is $5,322/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Woodside Avenue area is $77,403. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodside Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$203,600 est.
$8,553/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.11 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$155,300 est.
$6,635/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.17 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$162,400 est.
$6,939/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.94 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$156,600 est.
$6,691/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.09 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$175,900 est.
$7,515/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1235 Woodside Ave, Mertztown, PA 19539? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.12 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$144,600 est.
$6,178/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.05 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$217,300 est.
$9,284/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$186,000 est.
$7,947/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$143,800 est.
$6,144/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$187,200 est.
$7,998/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.89 acres
1 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$387,700 est.
$12,787/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
21.77 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$325,400 est.
$9,794/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.59 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$153,900 est.
$6,575/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.33 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2001
$111,100 est.
$4,747/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$227,500 est.
$8,468/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.78 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$134,300 est.
$5,738/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.17 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$141,600 est.
$6,050/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.07 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$132,300 est.
$5,653/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.49 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$118,600 est.
$5,067/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.13 acres
1 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$148,400 est.
$6,340/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.75 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$165,400 est.
$7,067/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.59 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$303,400 est.
$12,962/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$74,600 est.
$3,188/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.16 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1790
$167,800 est.
$4,226/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$77,600 est.
$3,316/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$75,100 est.
$3,209/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$60,900 est.
$2,602/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$21,900 est.
$936/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$74,600 est.
$3,188/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
$55,700 est.
$2,380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$87,500 est.
$3,739/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$30,700 est.
$1,312/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$170,200 est.
$7,272/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$72,400 est.
$3,094/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$143,300 est.
$6,123/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1943
$76,100 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$70,400 est.
$3,008/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$77,900 est.
$3,329/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$85,100 est.
$3,636/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$65,400 est.
$2,795/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$82,100 est.
$3,508/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$62,900 est.
$2,688/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$65,700 est.
$2,807/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$87,500 est.
$3,739/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$119,300 est.
$5,097/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$78,400 est.
$3,350/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$88,600 est.
$3,786/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.71 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$97,200 est.
$4,153/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$84,700 est.
$3,619/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$75,200 est.
$3,213/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
17.92 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1871
$246,300 est.
$7,114/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.37 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$91,600 est.
$3,914/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.95 acre
Built in 1940
$219,000 est.
$9,357/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
150.5K sq ft
Average Value
$124,784
Largest Lot
30.89 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Topton Rd, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $96,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schweitz Rd, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $124,740 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smoketown Rd, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $116,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 626.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Flicker Cir, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $123,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gabriella Dr, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $168,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Valley Rd, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $97,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hilltop Rd, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $348,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 812.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butz Rd, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $229,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mertztown Rd, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $223,104 | Avg. Lot Size | 656.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roja Ln, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $217,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stony Ridge Dr, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $200,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jamibeth Dr, Mertztown, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $195,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodside Ave in Mertztown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Westfield Hospital
4815 Tilghman Street
Allentown, PA
17.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
15200 Kutztown Rd
Kutztown, PA
9.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Zettlemoyer (2PA0)
Kutztown, PA
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess 38409
8 E Weis St
Topton, PA
3.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
Five Point Road, Rr2
Mertztown, PA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kutztown Fire Department
310 Noble St
Kutztown, PA
8.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodside Ave area is White at 95.1% followed by Hispanic at 3.7%. In terms of education, 44.3% have High School followed by 22.5% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.5% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 95.1% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 12.4% Bachelors Degree, 22.5% Some College, 44.3% High School, and 13.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.1% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.0% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 21.8% Non-Family.