We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Churchill Lane in Glendale Heights, IL. The average price for real estate on Churchill Lane is $93,493. The average property tax on Churchill Lane is $10,717/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Churchill Lane area is $69,199. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Churchill Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Churchill Lane in Glendale Heights, IL. The average price for real estate on Churchill Lane is $93,493. The average property tax on Churchill Lane is $10,717/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Churchill Lane area is $69,199. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Churchill Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$279,870 est.
$10,850/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$265,290 est.
$10,246/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$297,630 est.
$11,586/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$272,640 est.
$10,550/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$288,000 est.
$11,187/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$284,190 est.
$10,159/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$283,980 est.
$11,020/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$269,850 est.
$10,435/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$290,250 est.
$12,026/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$308,370 est.
$12,031/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$291,540 est.
$11,333/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$287,550 est.
$11,168/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$257,130 est.
$9,908/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$274,260 est.
$10,617/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$263,880 est.
$10,187/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$271,920 est.
$10,520/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$295,200 est.
$11,485/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$260,850 est.
$10,062/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$267,480 est.
$10,337/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$287,550 est.
$11,168/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$273,660 est.
$10,593/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$289,080 est.
$11,231/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$285,300 est.
$9,074/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$317,250 est.
$12,399/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$246,060 est.
$9,449/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.4K sq ft
Average Value
$93,493
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Andover Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $53,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 447.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlington Ln, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $79,743 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davine Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $49,347 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brittany Ct, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $41,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burgess Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $59,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 114 | Avg. Value | $50,551 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Regency Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,276,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 270.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fullerton Ct, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,202,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 264.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Internationale Blvd, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,133,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 194.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Exchange Blvd, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $897,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $861,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Grove Blvd, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $850,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Adventist Glenoaks
701 Winthrop Avenue
Glendale Heights, IL
2.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Wheaton College
501 College Ave
Wheaton, IL
6.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Schaumburg Regional (06C)
Chicago/schaumburg, IL
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
House Of Laziza
1781 Bloomingdale Rd
Glendale Heights, IL
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
300 Civic Center Plaza
Glendale Heights, IL
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Carol Stream Fire Protection District Station 2
275 S. Schmale Road
Carol Stream, IL
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Churchill Ln area is White at 36.7% followed by Hispanic at 30.2%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Some College followed by 23.7% with High School. 29.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 23.5% Asian, 6.4% Black, 30.2% Hispanic, 36.7% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Graduate Degree, 20.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 23.7% High School, and 19.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.0% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 28.7% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.