We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Brittany Court in Glendale Heights, IL. The average price for real estate on Brittany Court is $41,454. The average property tax on Brittany Court is $4,174/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Brittany Court area is $69,199. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Brittany Court and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Brittany Court in Glendale Heights, IL. The average price for real estate on Brittany Court is $41,454. The average property tax on Brittany Court is $4,174/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Brittany Court area is $69,199. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Brittany Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$122,160 est.
$4,161/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$122,130 est.
$4,160/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$122,130 est.
$4,160/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$125,340 est.
$4,288/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$129,600 est.
$3,859/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$125,640 est.
$4,300/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$129,600 est.
$4,458/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$126,300 est.
$4,326/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$122,160 est.
$4,161/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$122,160 est.
$4,161/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$125,430 est.
$4,292/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$125,340 est.
$4,288/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$125,370 est.
$4,289/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$122,160 est.
$4,161/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$122,160 est.
$3,562/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7K sq ft
Average Value
$41,454
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedar St, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 115 | Avg. Value | $19,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alberta Ct, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $51,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Audubon Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $70,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Altgeld Ave, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 186 | Avg. Value | $49,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clubhouse Ct, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $50,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Copper Ct, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $41,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Regency Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,276,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 270.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fullerton Ct, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,202,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 264.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Internationale Blvd, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,133,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 194.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Exchange Blvd, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $897,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $861,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Grove Blvd, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $850,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Adventist Glenoaks
701 Winthrop Avenue
Glendale Heights, IL
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Wheaton College
501 College Ave
Wheaton, IL
7.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Schaumburg Regional (06C)
Chicago/schaumburg, IL
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 31
203 E Army Trail Rd
Glendale Heights, IL
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cbs Communications Services
23 W 033 Army Trail Rd
Bloomingdale, IL
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Carol Stream Fire Protection District Station 2
275 S. Schmale Road
Carol Stream, IL
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Brittany Ct area is White at 36.7% followed by Hispanic at 30.2%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Some College followed by 23.7% with High School. 29.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 23.5% Asian, 6.4% Black, 30.2% Hispanic, 36.7% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Graduate Degree, 20.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 23.7% High School, and 19.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.0% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 28.7% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.