We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Chestnut Drive in Palestine, TX. The average price for real estate on Chestnut Drive is $77,280. The average property tax on Chestnut Drive is $1,770/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Chestnut Drive area is $58,236. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chestnut Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Chestnut Drive in Palestine, TX. The average price for real estate on Chestnut Drive is $77,280. The average property tax on Chestnut Drive is $1,770/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Chestnut Drive area is $58,236. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chestnut Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1975
$82,286 est.
$1,877/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1972
$76,721 est.
$1,750/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1974
$98,498 est.
$2,363/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1973
$95,365 est.
$2,174/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1973
$86,723 est.
$1,978/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1973
$73,355 est.
$1,674/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1974
$86,770 est.
$1,979/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1973
$74,440 est.
$1,699/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1975
$81,202 est.
$1,852/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1971
$71,686 est.
$1,636/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1971
$89,616 est.
$2,044/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1971
$87,148 est.
$1,987/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1971
$65,821 est.
$1,503/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$61,942 est.
$1,415/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1974
$67,719 est.
$1,546/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1971
$67,026 est.
$1,530/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1956
$59,198 est.
$1,353/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1957
$66,360 est.
$1,515/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1957
$63,093 est.
$1,441/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1957
$78,234 est.
$1,785/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1957
$63,003 est.
$1,439/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1957
$74,963 est.
$1,711/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1960
$68,371 est.
$1,561/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 2002
$115,186 est.
$2,680/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.7K sq ft
Average Value
$77,280
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | An County Road 137 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $62,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 746.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 3582 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $237,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 463.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 367 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $69,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 2907 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $54,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 179.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 349 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $100,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 334 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $57,463 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Elkhart Rd, Palestine, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,147,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Creek Pkwy, Palestine, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,522,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 457.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sugar Ln, Palestine, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,424,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 256 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 96 | Avg. Value | $1,358,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 3328 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $654,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Medical Dr, Palestine, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $580,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palestine Regional Medical Center
2900 S Loop 256
Palestine, TX
4.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Carter Ranch (89TS)
Oakwood, TX
21 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 8851
4019 W Oak St
Palestine, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
300 Acr 2141 (272988)
Palestine, TX
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
79 East Volunteer Fire Department
5624 N US 79
Palestine, TX
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Chestnut Dr area is White at 59.0% followed by Black at 22.1%. In terms of education, 39.4% have High School followed by 30.8% with Some College. 35.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 22.1% Black, 18.0% Hispanic, 59.0% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Graduate Degree, 6.4% Bachelors Degree, 30.8% Some College, 39.4% High School, and 19.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 17.6% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.3% Married with Kids, 35.5% Married without Kids, 9.6% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 27.5% Non-Family.