We found 42 addresses and 43 properties on An County Road 367 in Palestine, TX. The average price for real estate on An County Road 367 is $69,564. The average property tax on An County Road 367 is $1,509/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the An County Road 367 area is $55,960. Select an address below to search who owns that property on An County Road 367 and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 43 properties on An County Road 367 in Palestine, TX. The average price for real estate on An County Road 367 is $69,564. The average property tax on An County Road 367 is $1,509/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the An County Road 367 area is $55,960. Select an address below to search who owns that property on An County Road 367 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.53 acres
Built in 1930
$91,757 est.
$1,999/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
Built in 1962
$25,890 est.
$556/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1960
$123,983 est.
$2,428/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.64 acres
$28,911 est.
$846/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
10.06 acres
Built in 1983
$40,081 est.
$879/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.79 acres
Built in 1974
$126,430 est.
$2,754/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.98 acres
$155,367 est.
$3,276/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1997
$44,110 est.
$945/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$30,248 est.
$659/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.96 acres
$37,253 est.
$812/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.47 acres
Built in 1996
$234,311 est.
$5,103/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1973
$12,603 est.
$275/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.29 acres
$48,063 est.
$1,052/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8 acres
$74,022 est.
$1,949/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.76 acres
$45,127 est.
$983/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1932
$45,947 est.
$1,001/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$13,505 est.
$487/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.09 acres
Built in 1977
$184,010 est.
$3,851/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$2,754 est.
$60/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.85 acres
Built in 1950
$118,642 est.
$2,654/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4 acres
Built in 1947
$30,883 est.
$673/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1995
$30,185 est.
$716/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.22 acres
Built in 1942
$31,056 est.
$484/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
Built in 1950
$37,328 est.
$813/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.25 acres
Built in 2006
$92,799 est.
$2,122/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1985
$56,652 est.
$378/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
$33,037 est.
$672/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
Built in 1980
$20,103 est.
$470/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6 acres
Built in 1982
$23,692 est.
$581/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.33 acres
Built in 1963
$52,221 est.
$987/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
7.14 acres
Built in 1979
$226,890 est.
$4,835/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.48 acres
Built in 1993
$64,825 est.
$1,397/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.25 acres
Built in 1985
$77,699 est.
$1,659/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.22 acres
Built in 1978
$18,281 est.
$399/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.01 acres
$60,821 est.
$1,325/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
$54,741 est.
$1,226/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.87 acres
Built in 2007
$57,024 est.
$678/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.82 acres
$214,922 est.
$4,679/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1984
$68,294 est.
$1,488/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2 acres
Built in 2010
$149,608 est.
$3,256/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
$9,540 est.
$208/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
164.1K sq ft
Average Value
$69,564
Largest Lot
14.33 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | An County Road 355 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $68,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 816K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 163 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $92,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Palestine, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $65,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 137 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $62,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 746.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 3596 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $149,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 2133 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $90,313 | Avg. Lot Size | 654.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Elkhart Rd, Palestine, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,147,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Creek Pkwy, Palestine, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,522,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 457.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sugar Ln, Palestine, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,424,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 256 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 96 | Avg. Value | $1,358,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 3328 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $654,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Medical Dr, Palestine, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $580,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palestine Regional Medical Center
2900 S Loop 256
Palestine, TX
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal-Mart Supercenter 345
2223 S Loop 256
Palestine, TX
8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the An County Road 367 area is White at 60.0% followed by Black at 18.9%. In terms of education, 37.4% have High School followed by 29.2% with Some College. 31.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 18.9% Black, 17.1% Hispanic, 60.0% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Graduate Degree, 11.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.2% Some College, 37.4% High School, and 16.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 14.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 31.5% Married without Kids, 10.6% Single with Kids, 10.8% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.