We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Campion Way in Vermontville, NY. The average price for real estate on Campion Way is $87,760. The average property tax on Campion Way is $1,534/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Campion Way area is $67,411. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Campion Way and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Campion Way in Vermontville, NY. The average price for real estate on Campion Way is $87,760. The average property tax on Campion Way is $1,534/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Campion Way area is $67,411. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Campion Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
27.07 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$144,900 est.
$2,325/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
9.64 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2004
$75,600 est.
$1,079/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
540 sq ft
15.03 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$62,900 est.
$1,230/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
576 sq ft
8.27 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$79,600 est.
$1,433/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
11.92 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$75,800 est.
$1,604/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 121 Campion Way, Vermontville, NY 12989? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
626.7K sq ft
Average Value
$87,760
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
27.07 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 26 , Vermontville, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $218,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 217K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cold Brook Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $177,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kushaqua Mud Pond Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $101,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fletcher Farm Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $151,267 | Avg. Lot Size | 349.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meenahga Mountain Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $736,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tyler Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $110,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Meenahga Mountain Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $736,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsehead Point Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $458,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $310,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loon Lake Ter, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $228,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oregon Pond Dr, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $225,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 26 , Vermontville, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $218,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 217K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Campion Way in Vermontville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Adirondack Medical Center
2233 State Route 86
Saranac Lake, NY
13.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science
State Routes 30 And 86
Paul Smiths, NY
15 miles away
AIRPORT
Adirondack Regional (SLK)
Saranac Lake, NY
13.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Campion Way area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 2.0%. In terms of education, 32.6% have High School followed by 31.2% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.1% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.4% Graduate Degree, 15.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.2% Some College, 32.6% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.5% 70+, 17.6% 60-69, 19.5% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 4.8% 20-29, 9.1% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.1% Married with Kids, 36.9% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 31.5% Non-Family.